{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-b5fd17-0cbd0bd1-1348-4607-bc7a-06f7a1066b4d-2026-08-28T16:38:30+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-28T16:38:30+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-b5fd17-0cbd0bd1-1348-4607-bc7a-06f7a1066b4d",
    "language": "en",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "tender": {
        "id": "0B709D70-0ED6-4DE9-8F3E-231F015A57AD",
        "title": "Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant",
        "description": "Vehicle type: MPV required Passenger Assistant Required: Yes, PA required. Proposed Taxi Route: BN10 8RG, BN10 7NE, BN10 7SD, BN10 7SU and BN10 8GB To: Northease Manor School, BN7 3EY Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon-Thurs 08:30-16:00 and Fri 08:30-15:00 Comments for Operator: PA Required. BN10 7SU is the afternoon pick up only. This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:58:30+01:00",
        "status": "complete",
        "classification": {
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "id": "60000000",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
        },
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ]
            }
        ],
        "procurementMethod": "selective",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure (above threshold)",
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-08-28T10:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
            "startDate": "2026-09-08T01:00:00+01:00",
            "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "suitability": {
            "sme": true,
            "vcse": false
        },
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "description": "Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder",
                "url": "https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/05c8b6e7-3b65-4762-845b-d1b4b691ebc6",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:58:30+01:00",
                "format": "text/html",
                "language": "en"
            },
            {
                "id": "2",
                "url": "https://www.sproc.net"
            }
        ]
    },
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-CFS-334419",
            "name": "East Sussex County Council",
            "identifier": {
                "legalName": "East Sussex County Council"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent",
                "locality": "Lewes",
                "postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Katia Lebon",
                "email": "procurement@eastsussex.gov.uk"
            },
            "details": {
                "url": "http://www.eastsussex.gov.uk"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ]
        },
        {
            "id": "GB-CFS-337505",
            "name": "Thorn Taxis",
            "identifier": {
                "legalName": "Thorn Taxis"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Unit 3A, Firgrove Farm, Firgrove Road, Cross in Hand, Heathfield, East Sussex, TN210QL"
            },
            "details": {
                "scale": "large",
                "vcse": false
            },
            "roles": [
                "supplier"
            ]
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-CFS-334419",
        "name": "East Sussex County Council"
    },
    "awards": [
        {
            "id": "ocds-b5fd17-0cbd0bd1-1348-4607-bc7a-06f7a1066b4d-1",
            "status": "active",
            "date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
            "datePublished": "2026-08-28T16:38:30+01:00",
            "value": {
                "amount": 113250,
                "currency": "GBP"
            },
            "suppliers": [
                {
                    "id": "GB-CFS-337505",
                    "name": "Thorn Taxis"
                }
            ],
            "contractPeriod": {
                "startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
                "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
            },
            "documents": [
                {
                    "id": "1",
                    "documentType": "awardNotice",
                    "description": "Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder",
                    "url": "https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/b46b7d69-0923-4ad1-971c-192a4c3bbc82",
                    "datePublished": "2026-08-28T16:38:30+01:00",
                    "format": "text/html",
                    "language": "en"
                },
                {
                    "id": "2",
                    "url": "https://www.sproc.net"
                }
            ]
        }
    ]
}