---
title: "One Identity HPAM Higher Privileged Asset Management"
ocid: "ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8.json"
source: "Contracts Finder"
current_stage: "Award"
buyer: "H M Revenue & Customs"
published: "2026-10-22"
---

# One Identity HPAM Higher Privileged Asset Management

Buyer: H M Revenue & Customs  
Current stage: Award  
OCID: ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8.json)

## Summary

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) procured renewal and ongoing support for its One Identity Higher Privileged Asset Management (HPAM) licences. This is a software licensing and support requirement, within IT services, rather than a wider technology implementation. The contract covers continued use and support of the HPAM One Identity licences. The buying organisation is HMRC, based in London, and the recorded delivery location is the United Kingdom.

The procurement is complete and the contract was awarded to British Telecommunications Limited. HMRC used a selective call-off from the Crown Commercial Service Technology Products & Associated Services 2 framework, under its software lot. The award was made on 7 October 2026. The contract runs from 29 October 2026 to 28 October 2028, for 24 months, and the awarded value is £23,690.52. The response deadline was 30 September 2026 at 5pm. The contract concerns the renewal and ongoing support of the HPAM One Identity licences; no separate evaluation criteria or scoring basis are stated in the procurement details.

This award shows a defined requirement for maintaining HMRC’s One Identity privileged asset management licences, combining licence renewal with continuing product support. A credible competitor when this requirement next reaches the market would need to supply or renew these specific software licences and provide dependable support for the duration of the service. The purchase was made through an established public-sector technology framework, so familiarity with framework call-off arrangements and the relevant software category would be commercially useful. The contract is modest in scale and was marked as suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises, making it relevant to specialist software resellers and support providers as well as larger technology firms. Experience supporting One Identity HPAM would be directly relevant.

## Notice

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) has awarded a 24-month call-off contract under Crown Commercial Service Framework RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 (TePAS 2) Lot 3: Software, for the renewal and ongoing support of the HPAM One Identity Licences. The contract has been awarded to British Telecommunications LTD.

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Contracts Finder |
| Latest notice | https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/5a5b1802-836a-4132-9ac9-46f86812e04d |
| Notice type | Award Notice |
| Procurement type | Framework |
| Procurement category | Services |
| Procurement method | Selective |
| Procurement method details | Call-off from a framework agreement |
| Tender suitability | SME |
| Awardee scale | Large |
| All stages | Award |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 22 Oct 2026 |
| Submission deadline | Not specified |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | 7 Oct 2026 |
| Contract period | 29 Oct 2026 - 28 Oct 2028 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | £23,690 |
| Lots value | Not specified |
| Awards value | £23,690 |
| Contracts value | Not specified |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Complete |
| Lots status | Not specified |
| Awards status | Active |
| Contracts status | Not specified |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | H M Revenue & Customs |
| Locality | LONDON |
| Postcode area | Southend-on-Sea |
| Postcode | SS99 1AA |
| Country | England |
| ITL 1 | TLH East (England) |
| ITL 2 | TLH3 Essex |
| ITL 3 | TLH31 Southend-on-Sea |
| Local authority | Southend-on-Sea |
| Electoral ward | Victoria |
| Westminster constituency | Southend East and Rochford |
| Delivery location | Not specified |

## Supplier

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Number of suppliers | 1 |
| Supplier names | BT PLC |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 72 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

### Codes

- 72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

## Release History

- 22 Oct 2026 at 09:03 - Award - Award Notice - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/5a5b1802-836a-4132-9ac9-46f86812e04d

## Documents

- https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/5a5b1802-836a-4132-9ac9-46f86812e04d
  22nd October 2026 - Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
- https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/13590331-4bab-4e75-bc41-7b6523ad38c8

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-9c709387-0ec1-42d9-ab0a-04795d9efef8.json.
