---
title: "Tourism Campaign 2027 - Video Agency tender"
ocid: "ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093.json"
source: "Contracts Finder"
current_stage: "Tender"
buyer: "North York Moors National Park"
published: "2026-08-27"
---

# Tourism Campaign 2027 - Video Agency tender

Buyer: North York Moors National Park  
Current stage: Tender  
OCID: ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093.json)

## Summary

North York Moors National Park is procuring video agency services for its Tourism Campaign 2027. The requirement covers filming and photography to showcase the National Park through campaign content, with the work delivered across the North East, Yorkshire and the Humber, the North West and the East of England. The opportunity is primarily for advertising and marketing services, including direct marketing activity. It will suit agencies able to plan and deliver visual campaign production across multiple English regions, working with the National Park’s tourism objectives. The buyer is North York Moors National Park, based in Helmsley, North Yorkshire. The scope centres on creating filmed and photographic material rather than supplying general goods or construction works.

The procurement has reached tender: the buyer invited offers through an open procedure below the threshold. Bids had to be submitted by 10:00 on 14 September 2026. The contract period set by the buyer runs from 21 September 2026 to 1 December 2026. Filming is described as taking place during September and October, while the campaign description refers to delivery for December 2027. This creates a production requirement involving filming and photography during the contract period, with campaign delivery referenced separately for December 2027. The procurement is a single service requirement rather than a stated multi-lot competition. It is identified under advertising and marketing services, with direct marketing services as an additional classification.

This opportunity suits an SME video, photography or integrated creative agency with the resources to handle a tourism campaign for a national park. Relevant suppliers are likely to be those experienced in planning shoots, filming on location, producing high-quality campaign imagery and video, and coordinating delivery across several regions of England. The requirement favours businesses able to manage production activity within a defined period and translate a public body’s tourism objectives into persuasive visual content. Agencies with established filming crews, photography capability, production management, location planning and post-production capacity should find the scope relevant. It may also suit a specialist video agency partnering with complementary photographers or marketing practitioners where the combined team can deliver the required campaign content.

## Notice

This contract is to provide North York Moors National Park with filming and photography to showcase our Tourism Campaign 2027 The filming will take place September - October, with delivery for December 2027

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Contracts Finder |
| Latest notice | https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/1218a17c-18fe-4235-8571-525d528d0d96 |
| Notice type | Tender Notice |
| Procurement type | Standard |
| Procurement category | Services |
| Procurement method | Open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure (below threshold) |
| Tender suitability | SME |
| Awardee scale | Not specified |
| All stages | Tender |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 27 Aug 2026 |
| Submission deadline | 14 Sep 2026 |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | 21 Sep 2026 - 1 Dec 2026 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | Not specified |
| Lots value | Not specified |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | Not specified |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Active |
| Lots status | Not specified |
| Awards status | Not specified |
| Contracts status | Not specified |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | North York Moors National Park |
| Locality | YORK |
| Postcode area | York |
| Postcode | YO62 5BP |
| Country | England |
| ITL 1 | TLE Yorkshire and The Humber |
| ITL 2 | TLE2 North Yorkshire |
| ITL 3 | TLE22 North Yorkshire |
| Local authority | North Yorkshire |
| Electoral ward | Helmsley & Sinnington |
| Westminster constituency | Thirsk and Malton |
| Delivery location | TLC North East (England), TLD North West (England), TLE Yorkshire and The Humber |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 79 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

### Codes

- 79340000 - Advertising and marketing services
- 79342100 - Direct marketing services

## Release History

- 27 Aug 2026 at 17:45 - Tender - Tender Notice - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/1218a17c-18fe-4235-8571-525d528d0d96

## Documents

- https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/1218a17c-18fe-4235-8571-525d528d0d96
  27th August 2026 - Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder
- https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=AUG171782
  NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at the link provided.

## Notice URLs

- https://www.northyorkmoors.org.uk

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-a08bea07-7b5c-4c91-afbd-77c605e14093.json.
