---
title: "Felix Batch 52"
ocid: "ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634.json"
source: "Contracts Finder"
current_stage: "Tender"
buyer: "London Borough of Haringey"
published: "2026-09-01"
---

# Felix Batch 52

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey  
Current stage: Tender  
OCID: ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634.json)

## Summary

The London Borough of Haringey is procuring building and refurbishment works for a housing-related project in London, including bathroom adaptations and the installation of specialist items. The scope covers construction and building completion activities, with associated trades such as joinery and carpentry, doors and windows, fitted kitchens, partitions, flooring and wall coverings, tiling, painting, glazing, protective coatings, façade work, decoration, cleaning, refurbishment, restoration and restructuring. Delivery is associated with London, including the N22 7TY area. This is a works requirement rather than a supply-only opportunity, and is relevant to contractors able to coordinate specialist bathroom adaptations with wider property improvement and finishing works.

The process has reached tender: the buyer invited offers through a selective call-off from a dynamic purchasing system. The deadline for submissions was 14 September 2026 at 14:00. The contract period is from 2 November 2026 to 1 November 2028. Its estimated value is £88,000. The procurement is presented as a single requirement, with the work located in London. The opportunity is identified as Felix Batch 52. The procurement category is works, covering bathroom construction, building completion and refurbishment activities. The published information sets the requirement within the London Construction Programme’s dynamic purchasing system. The tender data also identifies the opportunity as suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises.

This opportunity suits small and medium-sized building contractors, specialist bathroom adaptation firms and property refurbishment companies able to work in London. Relevant capability includes adapting bathrooms, installing specialist items and managing associated building trades such as carpentry, joinery, doors and windows, fitted kitchens, partitions, tiling, floor and wall coverings, painting, glazing, protective coatings, decoration and general refurbishment. Contractors with experience of housing construction, individual homes or multi-dwelling buildings may find the scope relevant. The breadth of listed work favours businesses that can self-deliver several finishing trades or coordinate reliable specialist subcontractors. It is also relevant to firms experienced in call-off work under dynamic purchasing systems and able to organise delivery across a two-year contract period.

## Notice

Adaptation of bathroom, installations of specialist items. Additional information: https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Contracts Finder |
| Latest notice | https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/66f77ff0-7a2f-45fb-825a-ef195f4b618f |
| Notice type | Tender Notice |
| Procurement type | Dynamic |
| Procurement category | Works |
| Procurement method | Selective |
| Procurement method details | Call-off from a dynamic purchasing system |
| Tender suitability | SME |
| Awardee scale | Not specified |
| All stages | Tender |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 1 Sep 2026 |
| Submission deadline | 14 Sep 2026 |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | 2 Nov 2026 - 1 Nov 2028 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | £88,000 |
| Lots value | Not specified |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | Not specified |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Active |
| Lots status | Not specified |
| Awards status | Not specified |
| Contracts status | Not specified |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | London Borough of Haringey |
| Locality | LONDON |
| Postcode area | North London |
| Postcode | N22 7TY |
| Country | England |
| ITL 1 | TLI London |
| ITL 2 | TLI4 Inner London - East |
| ITL 3 | TLI43 Haringey and Islington |
| Local authority | Haringey |
| Electoral ward | Woodside |
| Westminster constituency | Southgate and Wood Green |
| Delivery location | TLI London |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 45 - Construction work

### Codes

- 45000000 - Construction work
- 45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 - Building construction work
- 45211000 - Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211100 - Construction work for houses
- 45211300 - Houses construction work
- 45211310 - Bathrooms construction work
- 45400000 - Building completion work
- 45420000 - Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 - Joinery work
- 45421100 - Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 - Installation of door and window frames
- 45421111 - Installation of door frames
- 45421112 - Installation of window frames
- 45421120 - Installation of thresholds
- 45421130 - Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 - Installation of doors
- 45421132 - Installation of windows
- 45421140 - Installation of metal joinery except doors and windows
- 45421141 - Installation of partitioning
- 45421142 - Installation of shutters
- 45421143 - Installation work of blinds
- 45421144 - Installation work of awnings
- 45421145 - Installation work of roller blinds
- 45421146 - Installation of suspended ceilings
- 45421147 - Installation of grilles
- 45421148 - Installation of gates
- 45421150 - Non-metal joinery installation work
- 45421151 - Installation of fitted kitchens
- 45421152 - Installation of partition walls
- 45421153 - Installation of built-in furniture
- 45421160 - Ironmongery work
- 45422000 - Carpentry installation work
- 45422100 - Woodwork
- 45430000 - Floor and wall covering work
- 45431000 - Tiling work
- 45431100 - Floor-tiling work
- 45431200 - Wall-tiling work
- 45432000 - Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45432100 - Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 - Floor-laying work
- 45432111 - Laying work of flexible floor coverings
- 45432112 - Laying of paving
- 45432113 - Parquet flooring
- 45432114 - Wood flooring work
- 45432120 - False floor installation work
- 45432121 - Computer floors
- 45432130 - Floor-covering work
- 45432200 - Wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45432210 - Wall-covering work
- 45432220 - Wall-papering work
- 45440000 - Painting and glazing work
- 45441000 - Glazing work
- 45442000 - Application work of protective coatings
- 45442100 - Painting work
- 45442110 - Painting work of buildings
- 45442120 - Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- 45442121 - Painting work of structures
- 45442180 - Repainting work
- 45442190 - Paint-stripping work
- 45442200 - Application work of anti-corrosive coatings
- 45442210 - Galvanizing works
- 45442300 - Surface-protection work
- 45443000 - Facade work
- 45450000 - Other building completion work
- 45451000 - Decoration work
- 45451100 - Ornamentation fitting work
- 45451200 - Panelling work
- 45451300 - Interior gardens
- 45452000 - Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 45452100 - Blast cleaning work for building exteriors
- 45453000 - Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 - Refurbishment work
- 45454000 - Restructuring work
- 45454100 - Restoration work

## Release History

- 1 Sep 2026 at 11:32 - Tender - Tender Notice - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/66f77ff0-7a2f-45fb-825a-ef195f4b618f

## Documents

- https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/66f77ff0-7a2f-45fb-825a-ef195f4b618f
  1st September 2026 - Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

## Notice URLs

- https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-b5fd17-c106beb5-a5af-4eb6-bca3-c55f07734634.json.
