{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed30-2026-08-27T09:32:02+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-27T09:32:02+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed30",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
            "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "98 Strand Road",
                "locality": "Derry",
                "postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKN0A"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
                        "id": "GB-NIR",
                        "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
        "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "T26-073HCO Rural Community Resources and Services Audit Reissue",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "T26-073HCO Rural Community Resources and Services Audit Reissue",
        "description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites suitably qualified organisations, to deliver a Rural Community Resources and Services Audit within the three Rural District Electoral Areas (DEAs) of the Council area, namely Sperrin, Derg and Faughan. Derry City and Strabane District Council is committed to supporting Community and Voluntary Sector organisations within the three rural DEAs by providing an independent, external, dedicated Rural Community Development Support Service that complements Council's existing Community Development work within the three rural DEAs. The service provides additionality and delivers shared outcomes that strengthen and sustain the three rural DEAs. DCSDC seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced independent organisation to undertake Phase 2 of this process. This will involve developing a comprehensive analysis and in-depth report across the three rural DEAs as part of the Rural Community Resources and Services Audit. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79200000",
                        "description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "75000000",
                        "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "75100000",
                        "description": "Administration services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "75110000",
                        "description": "General public services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "75200000",
                        "description": "Provision of services to the community"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "85321000",
                        "description": "Administrative social services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "85322000",
                        "description": "Community action programme"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "98000000",
                        "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "98133100",
                        "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "98200000",
                        "description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKN0A",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 10000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 10000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
                    "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail."
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "081601-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081601-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-27T09:32:02+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}