{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed37-2026-08-27T09:46:30+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-27T09:46:30+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed37",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
            "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "98 Strand Road",
                "locality": "Derry",
                "postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKN0A"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
                        "id": "GB-NIR",
                        "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
        "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "T26-072ENV Replacement Boilerhouse Control Panel at Riversdale Leisure Centre",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "T26-072ENV Replacement Boilerhouse Control Panel at Riversdale Leisure Centre",
        "description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to undertake the replacement of the existing boilerhouse control panel with a new Building Management System (BMS) control panel at Riversdale Leisure Centre, 2 Lisnafin Park, Strabane. The new control panel shall be capable of fully controlling the existing boiler plant, heating pumps, ventilation systems, and pool heating plant. It shall also be fully integrated with the Council's existing BMS infrastructure and be suitable for future connection to a front-end Building Energy Management System (BEMS) system. The existing boilerhouse plant will remain in place, and all services must be maintained throughout the works, with minimal disruption to the day-to-day operation of the facility. The works will include the removal of the existing control panel, installation and integration of the new panel, and all associated wiring, plant interfacing, testing, and commissioning. The Contractor shall ensure that the new control system is fully operational, demonstrated to the Client, and handed over complete with all necessary documentation upon completion. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "42160000",
                        "description": "Boiler installations"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "44621200",
                        "description": "Boilers"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "44620000",
                        "description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "44621221",
                        "description": "Parts of central-heating boilers"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "45331110",
                        "description": "Boiler installation work"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "31211110",
                        "description": "Control panels"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKN0A",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 80000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 80000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
                    "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail."
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "081613-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081613-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-27T09:46:30+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}