{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed99-2026-08-27T13:38:39+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-27T13:38:39+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed99",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
            "name": "Leicester City Council",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "City Hall",
                "locality": "Leicester",
                "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKF21"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Sean Harris",
                "email": "sean.harris@leicester.gov.uk",
                "telephone": "+44 1164541000"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
        "name": "Leicester City Council"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "PAN3565",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "Market Stalls",
        "description": "Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of Market Stalls. The proposed Contract will be for 12 months with no option to extend. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 29 September 2026 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "39000000",
                        "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKF21",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 174000,
            "amount": 145000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9f48b7cb-58a1-f111-813c-005056b64545",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 174000,
                    "amount": 145000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Quality Criteria",
                            "description": "Quality",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 40,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "price",
                            "name": "Price Criteria",
                            "description": "Price",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 60,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "suitability": {
                    "sme": true
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "081765-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081765-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:38:39+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}