---
title: "IT Infrastructure Project"
ocid: "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8.json"
source: "Find A Tender Service"
current_stage: "Planning"
buyer: "RECLAIM FUND LTD"
published: "2026-08-27"
---

# IT Infrastructure Project

Buyer: RECLAIM FUND LTD  
Current stage: Planning  
OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8.json)

## Summary

Reclaim Fund Ltd is preparing to procure managed IT services and infrastructure management for its operational technology environment. The scope is expected to include a service desk, end-user support, infrastructure management, Microsoft 365 administration, cyber-security support, service management and associated technical consultancy. This is a computer support, infrastructure and consultancy services requirement, with delivery in the United Kingdom. Reclaim Fund Ltd, a public undertaking based in London, is the buying organisation. The requirement is being developed through the Crown Commercial Service Technology Services 4 framework, under its infrastructure management lot for lower-value and lower-complexity services. The procurement is intended to support the organisation’s ongoing technology operations rather than a single works project or supply of physical equipment.

The process is at the planning stage and is not yet an invitation to tender. Reclaim Fund Ltd expects to use a two-stage competitive selection process under the Technology Services 4 framework, infrastructure management lot 4a. Preliminary market engagement is scheduled to run to 21 September 2026, including a Microsoft Teams supplier briefing for suppliers appointed to that framework lot. The buyer expects to issue the next notice on 4 January 2027, then finalise the specification and procurement documents before starting the formal selection process. The planned contract is for one lot, with an expected term from 1 December 2027 to 30 November 2032 and a possible extension to 30 November 2033. Its estimated value is £1.9 million excluding VAT, or £2.28 million including VAT.

This procurement is likely to suit established managed-service providers and IT infrastructure specialists able to deliver an integrated operational support service. Relevant capability includes running service desks and end-user support, managing infrastructure, administering Microsoft 365, supporting cyber security, and providing formal service management and technical consultancy. Suppliers should be able to combine day-to-day support with infrastructure expertise and advice on technology developments and innovation. The buyer is using a framework route restricted to suppliers appointed to the relevant infrastructure-management lot, so businesses outside that supplier base should consider whether they can participate through an eligible framework appointment or partnership. The planned market engagement is intended to test supplier capability, delivery models, innovation and approaches before the specification is finalised.

## Notice

Reclaim Fund Ltd (RFL) is preparing to undertake a procurement exercise for the provision of Managed IT Services and Infrastructure Management Services. The services will support RFL's operational technology environment and will include service desk, end user support, infrastructure management, Microsoft 365 administration, cyber security support, service management and associated technical consultancy services. RFL will conduct the procurement through Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6190 Technology Services 4 under Lot 4a: Infrastructure Management (Lower Value and Complexity), using the two-stage competitive selection process outlined below.

### Planning Information

Reclaim Fund Ltd is carrying out preliminary market engagement to better understand market capability, service delivery models, innovation opportunities and supplier approaches relevant to the provision of managed IT services.
As part of this engagement, RFL intends to host a supplier briefing session via Microsoft Teams for suppliers appointed to RM6190 Lot 4a.
The session will provide:
• An overview of Reclaim Fund Ltd and its operating environment.
• An outline of RFL's current technology environment.
• An overview of the anticipated service requirements.
• Details of the confirmed procurement route.
• An opportunity for suppliers to raise questions and provide feedback.
• An opportunity for RFL to understand current market capabilities and developments.
Participation in any engagement activity will not form part of any subsequent evaluation process and attendance is not mandatory for participation in any future procurement exercise.
Following completion of market engagement activities, RFL intends to finalise the specification and procurement documentation before commencing the formal two-stage competitive selection process under RM6190 Lot 4a

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Find A Tender Service |
| Latest notice | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081847-2026 |
| Notice type | UK2 - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice |
| Procurement type | Standard |
| Procurement category | Services |
| Procurement method | Not Specified |
| Procurement method details | Not specified |
| Tender suitability | SME |
| Awardee scale | Not specified |
| All stages | Planning |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 27 Aug 2026 |
| Submission deadline | Not specified |
| Future notice date | 4 Jan 2027 |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | 1 Dec 2027 - 30 Nov 2032 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | £1,900,000 |
| Lots value | Not specified |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | Not specified |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Planning |
| Lots status | Planning |
| Awards status | Not specified |
| Contracts status | Not specified |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | RECLAIM FUND LTD |
| Locality | LONDON |
| Postcode area | Central London |
| Postcode | WC1N 3AX |
| Country | England |
| ITL 1 | TLI London |
| ITL 2 | TLI3 Inner London - West |
| ITL 3 | TLI36 Camden |
| Local authority | Camden |
| Electoral ward | Holborn & Covent Garden |
| Westminster constituency | Holborn and St Pancras |
| Delivery location | TLD62 Cheshire East |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 72 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

### Codes

- 72500000 - Computer-related services
- 72600000 - Computer support and consultancy services

## Release History

- 27 Aug 2026 at 15:09 - Planning - UK2 - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081847-2026

## Documents

- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081847-2026
  27th August 2026 - Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender

## Notice URLs

- https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06edc8.json.
