{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edda-2026-08-27T15:25:17+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-27T15:25:17+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edda",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "planning": {
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "081871-2026",
                "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK1",
                "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081871-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:25:17+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
            "name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood",
                "locality": "Bristol",
                "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKK12"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Martha Frankland",
                "email": "martha.frankland100@mod.gov.uk"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
        "name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "715907497",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "715907497 - Specialist Hydraulics Equipment (SHE) - UK1",
        "description": "This Pipeline Notice relates to a potential future requirement by the Submarine Delivery Agency (SDA) for Specialised Hydraulic Equipment (SHE). The information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Further details will be provided in future notices. Interested parties are to note: * Suppliers are requested not to contact any representatives of the Authority regarding this potential requirement until further formal communication is issued via official notices. * This Pipeline Notice is intended solely to alert the market to a potential future requirement. It does not constitute a formal request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) nor a commitment to undertake a procurement exercise. * The publication date of the UK 4 Tender Notice, Contract Value, Contract start date and Contract end date are provisional and still subject to change.",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "35512000",
                        "description": "Submarines"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "35512100",
                        "description": "Strategic submarine nuclear fuelled"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "35512200",
                        "description": "Attack submarine nuclear fuelled"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "43328100",
                        "description": "Hydraulic equipment"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UK",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 80000000,
            "amount": 66666666.66,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
        "additionalProcurementCategories": [
            "services"
        ],
        "specialRegime": [
            "defenceSecurity"
        ],
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2028-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2033-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
                    "maxExtentDate": "2038-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
                },
                "hasRenewal": true,
                "status": "planned"
            }
        ],
        "communication": {
            "futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "status": "planned"
    },
    "language": "en"
}