{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edde-2026-09-01T09:05:17+01:00",
    "date": "2026-09-01T09:05:17+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edde",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
            "name": "Flintshire County Council",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant",
                "locality": "Flintshire",
                "postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKL23"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
                        "id": "GB-WLS",
                        "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
        "name": "Flintshire County Council"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "GSC1001486REQ",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "Strategaeth Economaidd Sir y Fflint / Flintshire Economic Strategy",
        "description": "Mae Cyngor Sir y Fflint yn comisiynu ymgynghoriaeth allanol i ddatblygu Strategaeth Economaidd gynhwysfawr a fydd yn llywio blaenoriaethau economaidd yr ardal, penderfyniadau buddsoddi, a gweithgaredd partneriaeth dros y 10 mlynedd nesaf. Rhaid i'r strategaeth adlewyrchu cymeriad economaidd cenedlaethol a rhanbarthol nodedig a chyd-fynd a rhaglenni cenedlaethol a rhanbarthol a chyfleoedd trawsffiniol a rhaid iddi gefnogi twf cynaliadwy a chynhwysol i drigolion a busnesau. Flintshire County Council is commissioning an external consultancy to develop a comprehensive Economic Strategy that will guide the area's economic priorities, investment decisions, and partnership activity over the next 10 years. The strategy must reflect the distinctive national and regional economic character and align with national and regional programmes and cross border opportunities and must support sustainable, inclusive growth for residents and businesses.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "72224000",
                        "description": "Project management consultancy services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "73000000",
                        "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79400000",
                        "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKL23",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 96000,
            "amount": 80000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 96000,
                    "amount": 80000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Quality",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 80,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "price",
                            "name": "Price",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 20,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2027-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
                    "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
                },
                "hasRenewal": true,
                "renewal": {
                    "description": "3 week extension"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "L-1",
                "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
                "description": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com",
                "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com"
            },
            {
                "id": "L-2",
                "documentType": "technicalSpecifications",
                "description": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com",
                "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com"
            },
            {
                "id": "081879-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081879-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:28:44+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            },
            {
                "id": "082441-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082441-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:05:17+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ],
        "amendments": [
            {
                "id": "082441-2026",
                "description": "Fresh Link to Proactis Supplier Portal added due to a report of an error message on original link."
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}