{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edec-2026-08-27T15:49:18+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-27T15:49:18+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edec",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
            "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "PO Box 270",
                "locality": "City of London",
                "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKI43"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Lewis Dance",
                "email": "lewis.dance@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
                "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edec",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "Characters of Fashion Exhibition (Build)",
        "description": "Build of structures fort he Characters of Fashion Exhibition taking place in the Barbican.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "45223000",
                        "description": "Structures construction work"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 0,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit all responses on the Jaggaer Portal - https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1734337552440.476367-1",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-22T17:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-22T17:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 0,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "description": "35% - Technical 50% - Commercial 15% - Responsible Procurement Please find all details inside of the ITT"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "081904-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081904-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:49:18+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}