{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee3d-2026-08-28T09:40:08+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-28T09:40:08+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee3d",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
            "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-MPR",
                "id": "7522"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way",
                "locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
                "postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKC12"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicUndertaking",
                        "description": "Public undertaking"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
        "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "THIR 26 437",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "Health Surveillance Services",
        "description": "At Thirteen, we've been working to help improve the lives of people in our neighbourhoods for years. We provide our customers with homes, support and opportunities to grow. We own and manage 35,000 properties across the North East and Yorkshire and offer a home for life, providing housing and support services. We're here for anyone who needs a home and a helping hand too. We're the largest housing provider in the North East of England, and amongst the biggest 25 nationally, but we remain locally responsive. We work hard to support communities in the places we have homes to help address the social, economic and environmental issues that matter to our customers and partners. Further information is available on the Group's website www.thirteengroup.co.uk This tender is for services required (hereinafter \"the Service\") to Thirteen Housing Group Limited a registered community and benefit society under number 7522 whose registered office is at Hudson Quay, Windward Way, Middlesbrough, TS2 1QG The purpose of this tender is to provide all interested parties with the opportunity to propose an accurately priced solution for the provision of Health Surveillance services- contract title in accordance with the Specification of requirements, terms and conditions of contract.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71317200",
                        "description": "Health and safety services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71317210",
                        "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "80560000",
                        "description": "Health and first-aid training services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "85100000",
                        "description": "Health services"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 0,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "aboveThreshold": true,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed",
            "languages": [
                "en"
            ]
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-30T17:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-23T17:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "awardPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 0,
                    "currency": "AED"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Quality Submission",
                            "description": "The quality questionnaire will account for 80% of the points available for this tender.",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 80,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "cost",
                            "name": "Cost submission",
                            "description": "Price Submission will account for 20% of the available points in the evaluation.",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 20,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
                    "maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
                },
                "hasRenewal": true,
                "renewal": {
                    "description": "Two optional extensions each of 24 months"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "conflictOfInterest",
                "documentType": "conflictOfInterest",
                "description": "Not published"
            },
            {
                "id": "082042-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082042-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-28T09:40:08+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ],
        "contractTerms": {
            "financialTerms": "30 days from invoice date"
        },
        "riskDetails": "This is a demand driven service and there are situations where demand may significantly increase, however, these are unlikely."
    },
    "language": "en"
}