{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48-2026-08-28T10:18:28+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-28T10:18:28+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
            "name": "Natural England",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street",
                "locality": "London",
                "postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKI32"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "Howard.Jones@naturalengland.org.uk"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
        "name": "Natural England"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "Honda TRX520 FA6 - Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4wd with Power Steering ATV",
        "description": "Norfolk Broads National Nature Reserve Team manages a suite of nature reserves within Norfolk. We manage a variety of habitats and require adaptable and flexible machinery to ensure we can operate sensitively on the land while undertaking appropriate habitat management. We require a Honda TRX520 FA6 Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4WD with power steering ATV, tow ball fitted and registration plate for agricultural use, to be used for seasonal site management work on a variety of marsh and fen sites.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "16000000",
                        "description": "Agricultural machinery"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKH",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 13500,
            "amount": 10800,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to Howard.Jones@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 21 September 2026. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-10T17:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "otherRequirements": {
            "reservedParticipationLocation": {
                "gazetteer": {
                    "scheme": "GB-ONS",
                    "identifiers": [
                        "K02000001"
                    ]
                }
            }
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 13500,
                    "amount": 10800,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
                    "endDate": "2026-12-12T23:59:59Z"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "description": "See RFQ for details"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "A-21660",
                "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
                "description": "RFQ",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21660",
                "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document"
            },
            {
                "id": "A-21662",
                "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
                "description": "Terms and Conditions",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21662",
                "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document"
            },
            {
                "id": "A-21676",
                "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
                "description": "Commercial response template",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21676",
                "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document"
            },
            {
                "id": "082059-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082059-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-28T10:18:28+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}