---
title: "Honda TRX520 FA6 - Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4wd with Power Steering ATV"
ocid: "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48.json"
source: "Find A Tender Service"
current_stage: "Tender"
buyer: "Natural England"
published: "2026-08-28"
---

# Honda TRX520 FA6 - Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4wd with Power Steering ATV

Buyer: Natural England  
Current stage: Tender  
OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48.json)

## Summary

Natural England is buying one Honda TRX520 FA6 Foreman DCT PS 2 4WD all-terrain vehicle with power steering for the Norfolk Broads National Nature Reserve Team. The vehicle must have a tow ball and a registration plate for agricultural use. It will support seasonal site management across a variety of marsh and fen sites, helping the team manage habitats sensitively while carrying out appropriate conservation work. This is a goods requirement for agricultural machinery. The work is associated with nature-reserve operations in Norfolk, within Natural England’s programme of managing several reserves and varied habitats. The requirement will suit vehicle dealers, agricultural machinery suppliers and specialist ATV businesses able to provide the specified Honda model and required equipment.

The procurement has reached tender: Natural England invited quotations through a below-threshold open competition. The enquiry deadline was 10 September 2026 at 17:00, and quotations had to be submitted by 23:59 on 21 September 2026. The contract is scheduled to run from 5 October 2026 to 12 December 2026. The estimated value is £10,800 excluding VAT, or £13,500 including VAT. There is one lot. Bidders were required to meet the requirements in the Request for Quotation, with the award basis set out in that document. Clarification questions were to be submitted by email, and responses could be circulated to all tenderers. The quotation response was to be sent by email to Natural England.

This opportunity suits suppliers with the ability to source and supply a Honda TRX520 FA6 Foreman DCT PS 2 4WD ATV in the specified configuration. Competitors need to provide power steering, a fitted tow ball and an agricultural-use registration plate as part of the supply. Relevant businesses include Honda dealers, agricultural machinery dealerships, ATV distributors and specialist rural-operations equipment suppliers. The vehicle is intended for seasonal work across marsh and fen sites, so suppliers should be able to provide an adaptable machine suitable for nature-reserve site management. Businesses should also be able to complete the commercial response and demonstrate compliance with the Request for Quotation and associated terms and conditions.

## Notice

Norfolk Broads National Nature Reserve Team manages a suite of nature reserves within Norfolk. We manage a variety of habitats and require adaptable and flexible machinery to ensure we can operate sensitively on the land while undertaking appropriate habitat management. We require a Honda TRX520 FA6 Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4WD with power steering ATV, tow ball fitted and registration plate for agricultural use, to be used for seasonal site management work on a variety of marsh and fen sites.

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Find A Tender Service |
| Latest notice | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082059-2026 |
| Notice type | UK4 - Tender Notice |
| Procurement type | Standard |
| Procurement category | Goods |
| Procurement method | Open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Tender suitability | Not specified |
| Awardee scale | Not specified |
| All stages | Tender |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 28 Aug 2026 |
| Submission deadline | 21 Sep 2026 |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | 5 Oct 2026 - 12 Dec 2026 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | £10,800 |
| Lots value | £10,800 |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | Not specified |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Active |
| Lots status | Active |
| Awards status | Not specified |
| Contracts status | Not specified |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | Natural England |
| Locality | LONDON |
| Postcode area | South West London |
| Postcode | SW1P 4DF |
| Country | England |
| ITL 1 | TLI London |
| ITL 2 | TLI3 Inner London - West |
| ITL 3 | TLI35 Westminster and City of London |
| Local authority | Westminster |
| Electoral ward | St James's |
| Westminster constituency | Cities of London and Westminster |
| Delivery location | TLH East (England) |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 16 - Agricultural machinery

### Codes

- 16000000 - Agricultural machinery

## Release History

- 28 Aug 2026 at 10:18 - Tender - UK4 - Tender Notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082059-2026

## Documents

- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082059-2026
  28th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21660
  RFQ
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21662
  Terms and Conditions
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21676
  Commercial response template

## Notice URLs

- https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06ee48.json.
