{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee62-2026-08-28T11:16:04+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-28T11:16:04+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee62",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-2489-HJBV",
            "name": "National Museums Northern Ireland (NMNI)",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PHRL-2489-HJBV"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "153 Bangor Road",
                "locality": "Holywood",
                "postalCode": "BT18 0EU",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKN09"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
                        "id": "GB-NIR",
                        "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
                    }
                ]
            }
        },
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
            "name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West",
                "locality": "Belfast",
                "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKN06"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
            },
            "roles": [
                "procuringEntity",
                "processContactPoint"
            ],
            "roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
            "details": {
                "url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-2489-HJBV",
        "name": "National Museums Northern Ireland (NMNI)"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "ID 6524710",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "DfC - National Museums NI - Exhibition Interpretation Production (Graphics)",
        "description": "National Museums NI requires a Supplier to provide the production, delivery and installation of exhibition interpretation graphics across its museum sites, including wallpapers, panels, vinyl graphics, signage and related display materials, to support temporary and permanent exhibitions.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "31682230",
                        "description": "Graphic display panels"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "92521100",
                        "description": "Museum-exhibition services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79822500",
                        "description": "Graphic design services"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKN",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 345600,
            "amount": 288000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "aboveThreshold": true,
        "coveredBy": [
            "GPA"
        ],
        "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below. Paper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer. The tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed",
            "languages": [
                "en"
            ]
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-28T15:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-21T15:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "awardPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 345600,
                    "amount": 288000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Key Staff - Technical Experience",
                            "description": "As per tender documentation.",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 21,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Key staff - Account Manager",
                            "description": "As per tender documentation",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 14,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Service Delivery",
                            "description": "As per tender documentation.",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 14,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Contract Management",
                            "description": "As per tender documentation",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 10.5,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Sustainability",
                            "description": "As per tender documentation.",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 10.5,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "cost",
                            "name": "Total Hourly Rate",
                            "description": "As per tender documentation.",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 20,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "cost",
                            "name": "Total Material Costs",
                            "description": "As per tender documentation.",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 10,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "selectionCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "technical",
                            "description": "CoP1 - Company Experience As per tender documentation."
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "suitability": {
                    "sme": true,
                    "vcse": true
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2029-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
                    "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-25T23:59:59+01:00"
                },
                "hasRenewal": true,
                "renewal": {
                    "description": "2 optional extensions of up to twelve months each."
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "conflictOfInterest",
                "documentType": "conflictOfInterest",
                "description": "Not published"
            },
            {
                "id": "082103-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082103-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-28T11:16:04+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ],
        "hasRecurrence": true,
        "recurrence": {
            "dates": [
                {
                    "startDate": "2031-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
                }
            ]
        },
        "contractTerms": {
            "financialTerms": "All invoices must be submitted electronically to National Museums NI's Accounts Payable: accountspayable@nationalmuseumsni.org. Contract Value The estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority."
        },
        "riskDetails": "N/A"
    },
    "language": "en"
}