{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eebf-2026-08-28T15:13:30+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-28T15:13:30+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eebf",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
            "name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PPCP-4711-RZJN"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "The Hub Borrowash Road, Spondon",
                "locality": "Derby",
                "postalCode": "DE21 7PH",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKF11"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Alex Payne",
                "email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
                "telephone": "02380 286 300"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        },
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
            "name": "Zenergi Limited",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, Benham Campus, Southampton Science Park",
                "locality": "Southampton",
                "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKJ36"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Alex Payne",
                "email": "alex.payne@zenergi.co.uk",
                "telephone": "02380 286 300"
            },
            "roles": [
                "procuringEntity"
            ],
            "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor"
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
        "name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eebf",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust - Supply of Electricity",
        "description": "The physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "09310000",
                        "description": "Electricity"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "31682000",
                        "description": "Electricity supplies"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UK",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 312000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
        "procedure": {
            "isAccelerated": true,
            "acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government",
            "features": "This contract will be awarded by reference to suppliers' membership of a dynamic market, therefore being a member of the dynamic market is a requirement of the procurement. In order to apply for the Dynamic Market please use the link in this notice. Requests for Quotations will be issued to suppliers admitted to the relevant lot(s) within the Dynamic Market and evaluated in accordance with the tender information."
        },
        "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
        "aboveThreshold": true,
        "coveredBy": [
            "GPA"
        ],
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BCX37W6329",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed",
            "languages": [
                "en"
            ]
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "awardPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 312000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "price",
                            "name": "Cost",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 70,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Technical",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 30,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "suitability": {
                    "sme": true
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
                    "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "conflictOfInterest",
                "documentType": "conflictOfInterest",
                "description": "Not published"
            },
            {
                "id": "082269-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082269-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:13:30+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "relatedProcesses": [
        {
            "id": "framework",
            "relationship": [
                "framework"
            ],
            "scheme": "ocid",
            "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
            "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06e112"
        }
    ],
    "language": "en"
}