{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec5-2026-08-28T15:26:59+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-28T15:26:59+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec5",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
            "name": "London Stadium185",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park",
                "locality": "London",
                "postalCode": "E202ST",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKI41"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Mark Skurr",
                "email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
        "name": "London Stadium185"
    },
    "planning": {
        "milestones": [
            {
                "id": "engagement",
                "type": "engagement",
                "description": "London Stadium is seeking to replace end of life speakers within the stadium bowl. Prior to the launch of the tender, to ensure a successful procurement we wish to invite interested suppliers to site to discuss: *Technical components of the project *Commercial opportunities *Potential procurement route Using the above information, we will be able to better design our tender documentation, requirements and route to market. Please be advised, at this point in time, we will only be welcoming responses from organisations who: -have capacity and knowledge to install a speaker system at a major sports venue, or; -have previously installed a speaker system at a major sports venue, or; -have previously maintained a speaker system at a major sports venue. The supplier day will be September 17th, 13:30 - 16:30. To attend the visit you will need to register by emailing procurement@londonstadium185.com with answers to the below questions: - My organisation can meet the above high-level requirements. Please provide a brief (no more than 50 words) description of how you meet the requirement. - My organisation is on, or can join, a relevant public sector framework. Please name any frameworks (please note this is for information gathering purposes only) - My organisation can deliver and install at London Stadium from January 2027. - I am available to attend on the 17th of September 2026 13:30 to 16:30. The names of the attendee/s (maximum two) is/are: [names]",
                "dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
                "status": "scheduled"
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "082281-2026",
                "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK2",
                "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082281-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:26:59+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eec5",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "LS091 London Stadium Speaker Project 2026",
        "description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier to procure and install end of life speakers within the stadium bowl. Additionally, there may be scope for tailored partnering opportunities, to potentially include, but not be limited to: - Association (e.g. use of IP, \"Exclusive Speaker Provider to London Stadium\") - Brand / Advertising (e.g. physical signage, OOH advertising, event day LED branding) - Promotion (e.g. case studies, testimonials, brand campaigns, direct e-mail, social content) - Access & Ticketing (e.g. technical tours, pitch days, stadium usage, event hospitality & ticketing) For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Loudspeakers./375Q36E5V4 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/375Q36E5V4",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "32342000",
                        "description": "Loudspeakers"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "32342412",
                        "description": "Speakers"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "45113000",
                        "description": "Siteworks"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKI",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 1,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
        "aboveThreshold": true,
        "techniques": {
            "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-12-06T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
                    "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
                },
                "hasRenewal": true,
                "status": "planning"
            }
        ],
        "status": "planning"
    },
    "language": "en"
}