{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eed9-2026-08-28T15:55:12+01:00",
    "date": "2026-08-28T15:55:12+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eed9",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
            "name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East",
                "locality": "Milton Keynes",
                "postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKJ12"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Procurement Team",
                "email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
                "telephone": "01908691691"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
        "name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "2026-199",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "PAS 2038 Commercial Retrofit Assessments",
        "description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of PAS 2038 Commercial Retrofit Assessments on 10 Council Owned Buildings. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website by selecting the \"View Details\" button for this tender. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon Friday 18th September 2026. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. Please do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71313000",
                        "description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71314000",
                        "description": "Energy and related services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71314300",
                        "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71315200",
                        "description": "Building consultancy services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71315210",
                        "description": "Building services consultancy services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71315300",
                        "description": "Building surveying services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71317210",
                        "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71322100",
                        "description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71324000",
                        "description": "Quantity surveying services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71355000",
                        "description": "Surveying services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79311000",
                        "description": "Survey services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79311200",
                        "description": "Survey conduction services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79311300",
                        "description": "Survey analysis services"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKJ12",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 48000,
            "amount": 40000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:00+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 48000,
                    "amount": 40000,
                    "currency": "AED"
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
                    "endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "description": "60% price 40% quality"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "082317-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082317-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:53:37+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            },
            {
                "id": "082321-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082321-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:55:12+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}