{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef75-2026-09-01T12:32:47+01:00",
    "date": "2026-09-01T12:32:47+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef75",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
            "name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,",
                "locality": "Andover",
                "postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKJ36"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Dave Owers",
                "email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
                "telephone": "+44 01264368000"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
        "name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "PAM-AMP1050",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "External and Internal Maintenance Works Across Multiple Sites",
        "description": "The project includes for the various external and internal repair and redecoration works to 19 commercial properties across the Test Valley region, predominantly in the towns of Andover and Romsey. The Main Contractor is required to programme and co-ordinate the work of any subcontractors and should plan for the works to be completed in 7 months.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "LOT-0000",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "45400000",
                        "description": "Building completion work"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKJ3",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 360000,
            "amount": 300000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=108675&TID100113733&B=",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-10-02T11:00:00+00:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-30T13:00:00+00:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "LOT-0000",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 360000,
                    "amount": 300000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "selectionCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "description": "As described in the tender documents"
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z",
                    "endDate": "2027-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "description": "Quality 40% / Cost 60%"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "082612-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082612-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:32:47+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}