---
title: "Payroll Services for Germany Network 2026"
ocid: "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85.json"
source: "Find A Tender Service"
current_stage: "Tender"
buyer: "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
published: "2026-09-01"
---

# Payroll Services for Germany Network 2026

Buyer: Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office  
Current stage: Tender  
OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85.json)

## Summary

The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is procuring personnel and payroll services for the British Embassy Berlin and the wider Germany Network. The requirement is for a supplier to provide payroll administration supporting the organisation’s staff and operations in Germany. This is a services contract rather than a goods supply or construction project. The work is centred on Berlin and extends across the Germany Network, so relevant suppliers should be able to deliver payroll services for a geographically distributed public-sector organisation in Germany. The buying organisation is the UK central government department responsible for the procurement and for the embassy and network receiving the service.

The procurement has reached tender: the buyer invited offers through a below-threshold open competition. Bids were to be submitted electronically through the FCDO’s BravoSolution portal by 20 September 2026 at 23:59 UK time. The contract is scheduled to run from 1 December 2026 to 30 November 2029, with a possible further 24-month extension subject to satisfactory performance. Its estimated value is £300,000 including taxes. There is one lot covering the full payroll services requirement. Offers are evaluated 60% on technical quality and 40% on commercial considerations, so technical delivery carries greater weight than price.

This opportunity suits established payroll service providers with the operational capability to administer payroll for the British Embassy Berlin and staff across the Germany Network. Suppliers should be comfortable delivering personnel and payroll services in Germany and supporting a public-sector client with activity centred on an embassy but extending across a wider country network. The single-lot structure presents one integrated service requirement rather than separate regional packages, making it most relevant to providers able to manage the full scope. Businesses with strong technical service delivery, reliable payroll operations and experience supporting distributed organisations will be best placed against the quality-led evaluation. The requirement may also suit providers able to maintain performance over a multi-year service relationship.

## Notice

Provision of payroll services to the British Embassy Berlin and Germany Network.

### Lot Information

Lot 1

Renewal: Further extension of 24 months subject to satisfactory performance.

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Find A Tender Service |
| Latest notice | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082645-2026 |
| Notice type | UK4 - Tender Notice |
| Procurement type | Standard |
| Procurement category | Services |
| Procurement method | Open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Tender suitability | Not specified |
| Awardee scale | Not specified |
| All stages | Tender |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 1 Sep 2026 |
| Submission deadline | 20 Sep 2026 |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | 1 Dec 2026 - 30 Nov 2029 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | £300,000 |
| Lots value | £300,000 |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | Not specified |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Active |
| Lots status | Active |
| Awards status | Not specified |
| Contracts status | Not specified |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office |
| Locality | LONDON |
| Postcode area | South West London |
| Postcode | SW1A 2AH |
| Country | England |
| ITL 1 | TLI London |
| ITL 2 | TLI3 Inner London - West |
| ITL 3 | TLI35 Westminster and City of London |
| Local authority | Westminster |
| Electoral ward | St James's |
| Westminster constituency | Cities of London and Westminster |
| Delivery location | Not specified |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 79 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

### Codes

- 79631000 - Personnel and payroll services

## Release History

- 1 Sep 2026 at 13:15 - Tender - UK4 - Tender Notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082645-2026

## Documents

- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082645-2026
  1st September 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender

## Notice URLs

- https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/
- https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office
- https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-06ef85.json.
