{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef95-2026-09-01T14:03:05+01:00",
    "date": "2026-09-01T14:03:05+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef95",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
            "name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PRRR-2818-QQVJ"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn",
                "locality": "Neath",
                "postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKL17"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Lisa Jones",
                "email": "lisa.jones@taitarian.co.uk",
                "telephone": "0300 777 0000"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
                        "id": "GB-WLS",
                        "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
        "name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "01043",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "External Audit Services - Ref 01043",
        "description": "Tai Tarian are seeking to issue a Contract for the provision of External Audit Services.",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79212300",
                        "description": "Statutory audit services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79212000",
                        "description": "Auditing services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79210000",
                        "description": "Accounting and auditing services"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKL17",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKL18",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 108000,
            "amount": 90000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-14T17:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 108000,
                    "amount": 90000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "price",
                            "name": "Price",
                            "description": "Price",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 35,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Quality",
                            "description": "Quality",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 65,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "selectionCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "description": "The Tender Award Stage is used to evaluate the Award Criteria of the submitted Tenders, in terms of Price and Quality to ascertain the Most Advantageous Tender. To satisfy the minimum requirements of Tai Tarian, Tenderers must score equal to, or higher than, the set threshold of 50% of the weighted Quality marks available for the Tender Award Stage in order to be successfully awarded the Contract. Any Quality scores lower than 50% will not be considered."
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "suitability": {
                    "sme": true,
                    "vcse": true
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "L-1",
                "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
                "description": "ITT Document - External Audit Services - Ref 01043",
                "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=378165"
            },
            {
                "id": "082677-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082677-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:03:05+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}