{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efa2-2026-09-01T14:24:00+01:00",
    "date": "2026-09-01T14:24:00+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efa2",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
            "name": "Imperial War Museums",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road",
                "locality": "London",
                "postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKI44"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "erowberry@iwm.org.uk",
                "telephone": "0207 416 5000"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
        "name": "Imperial War Museums"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "3514",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "IWM/2627/Exh/3514: 3D Exhibition Design Services Framework for Imperial War Museums",
        "description": "Imperial War Museums (IWM) is inviting Potential Providers to participate in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) stage for 3D Exhibition Design Services Framework. The framework is intended to provide IWM with access to high-quality, reliable and cost-effective 3D exhibition design suppliers with demonstrable capability in museum, heritage or public-facing exhibition environments. Potential Providers must be capable of delivering high-quality 3D exhibition design services. IWM is not seeking standalone 2D graphic design services under this framework. Call-off contracts will be placed on an as-needed basis in accordance with IWM's operational and commercial requirements. At this stage, IWM is undertaking the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) stage only. Tender documents will be issued to shortlisted Potential Providers in accordance with the provisional timetable published alongside the PSQ document. IWM is advertising a three-year framework agreement, with the option to extend by a further one-year period. Please note that the advertised value of the Framework anticipates that IWM will choose to use the extension. Access Code: 262BGR94ZU For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Architectural-design-services./262BGR94ZU To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/262BGR94ZU",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71220000",
                        "description": "Architectural design services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71242000",
                        "description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "79930000",
                        "description": "Specialty design services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "92521100",
                        "description": "Museum-exhibition services"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKJ",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UK",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKD",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 300000,
            "amount": 250000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "selective",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
        "procedure": {
            "features": "Stage One: Procurement Specific Questionnaire Stage Two: Tender Bid Evaluation"
        },
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "aboveThreshold": true,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/262BGR94ZU",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed",
            "languages": [
                "en"
            ]
        },
        "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-02T12:00:00+01:00",
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "awardPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 300000,
                    "amount": 250000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Technical Submission Evaluation",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 60,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Social Value Submission Evaluation",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 10,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "cost",
                            "name": "Financial Submission Evaluation",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 30,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "selectionCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "economic",
                            "description": "If awarded the contract, Potential Providers must ensure that they hold the required insurances before any work can be undertaken: * Employers' Liability Insurance of not less than PS10 million for any one occurrence; * Public Liability Insurance of not less than PS10 million for any one occurrence; * Professional Indemnity Insurance of not less than PS5 million for any one occurrence; * Any other insurance required under the Contract or applicable law."
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "suitability": {
                    "sme": true,
                    "vcse": true
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
                    "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
                    "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
                },
                "hasRenewal": true,
                "renewal": {
                    "description": "Extensions will be offered at the Client's discretion."
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "conflictOfInterest",
                "documentType": "conflictOfInterest",
                "description": "Not published"
            },
            {
                "id": "082707-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082707-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:24:00+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}