{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efc8-2026-09-01T15:37:41+01:00",
    "date": "2026-09-01T15:37:41+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efc8",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
            "name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Chorley New Road",
                "locality": "Bolton",
                "postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKD36"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
        "name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "NWAS-TR- 01-26",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "Quantity Surveying, Cost Consultancy and Project Management Services for an Integrated Contact Centre",
        "description": "The opportunity seeks to appoint a supplier for Quantity Surveying, Cost Consultancy and Project Management Services. who can demonstrate relevant experience and capacity to support the North West Ambulance Service (NWAS) Estates Department in procuring Professional Design Services",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71324000",
                        "description": "Quantity surveying services"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "71541000",
                        "description": "Construction project management services"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKD",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 720000,
            "amount": 600000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "aboveThreshold": true,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "Via Atamis Portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed",
            "languages": [
                "en"
            ]
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-28T17:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "awardPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 720000,
                    "amount": 600000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "type": "quality",
                            "name": "Quality/Social Value",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 70,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "price",
                            "name": "Price",
                            "numbers": [
                                {
                                    "number": 30,
                                    "weight": "percentageExact"
                                }
                            ]
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "suitability": {
                    "sme": true,
                    "vcse": true
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00Z",
                    "endDate": "2032-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "conflictOfInterest",
                "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
            },
            {
                "id": "082779-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082779-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:37:41+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}