{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efcc-2026-09-01T15:46:36+01:00",
    "date": "2026-09-01T15:46:36+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efcc",
    "description": "The evaluation process will be conducted in a manner which ensures transparency, consistency, and equal treatment and in line with applicable UK procurement regulations. Submissions will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation methodology set out in this ITP document. The Contract will be awarded to the Provider whose Submission achieves the highest overall score following application of the published evaluation criteria and weightings, subject to the Provider satisfying the applicable basic selection criteria and all mandatory requirements of this procurement.",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "tender": {
        "id": "DN827965",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "32014L0024",
            "scheme": "CELEX"
        },
        "title": "PSR Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service",
        "status": "active",
        "classification": {
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "id": "85323000",
            "description": "Community health services"
        },
        "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
        "description": "Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for the Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service. The Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service will provide a single, recognisable point of access for residents seeking support with their mental health, wellbeing, and wider determinants of health. The service should offer preventative and early intervention community-based services for adults (18+) living in Lewisham experiencing emotional wellbeing and mental health challenges. The contract will be between the successful provider and the Council for the period of two years, with the possibility of a 1-year extension, at the Council's sole discretion. It is expected that the successful provider will begin provision of the service(s) on 1 April 2027. This procurement will be undertaken using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "description": "The Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service will provide a single, recognisable point of access for residents seeking support with their mental health, wellbeing, and wider determinants of health. The service should offer preventative and early intervention community-based services for adults (18+) living in Lewisham experiencing emotional wellbeing and mental health challenges. The service will: - Provide a welcoming, non-clinical front door - Offer information, advice, guidance, and time-limited support - Enable effective triage and navigation - Deliver both individual and group-based interventions - Strengthen community-based support and prevention Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. All procurement documentation, which includes the contract award criteria, the relative importance of the key criteria and how the award criteria will be assessed is available via the London Tenders portal. All tender submission must be sent in electronically via the London Tenders Portal. https://www.londontenders.org/ If providers identify a technical issue with the London Tenders Portal, they should contact ProActis support without delay on email suppliersupport@proactisservicedesk.com or call on 03300050352.",
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "criteria": [
                        {
                            "name": "Quality",
                            "type": "quality",
                            "description": "45%"
                        },
                        {
                            "name": "Social Value",
                            "type": "quality",
                            "description": "10%"
                        },
                        {
                            "type": "price",
                            "description": "45%"
                        }
                    ]
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
                    "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
                },
                "hasRenewal": false,
                "submissionTerms": {
                    "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
                },
                "hasOptions": true,
                "options": {
                    "description": "Option to extend for a further for 1 year at the Council's discretion."
                },
                "status": "active"
            }
        ],
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKI44"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "submissionMethod": [
            "electronicSubmission",
            "written"
        ],
        "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
            "languages": [
                "en"
            ]
        },
        "awardPeriod": {
            "startDate": "2026-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "bidOpening": {
            "date": "2026-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "hasRecurrence": false
    },
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
            "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
            "identifier": {
                "legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
                "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House",
                "locality": "Catford",
                "region": "UKI44",
                "postalCode": "SE64RU",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "name": "Beena Patel",
                "email": "beena.patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
                "url": "https://www.londontenders.org/"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
                "buyerProfile": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
                        "description": "Regional or local authority"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "COFOG",
                        "id": "01",
                        "description": "General public services"
                    }
                ]
            }
        },
        {
            "id": "GB-FTS-1819",
            "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
            "identifier": {
                "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "Strand",
                "locality": "London",
                "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            "roles": [
                "reviewBody"
            ]
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-FTS-159946",
        "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
    },
    "language": "en"
}