{
    "tag": [
        "compiled"
    ],
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efcd-2026-09-01T15:47:51+01:00",
    "date": "2026-09-01T15:47:51+01:00",
    "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efcd",
    "initiationType": "tender",
    "parties": [
        {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
            "name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission",
            "identifier": {
                "scheme": "GB-PPON",
                "id": "PGVT-4498-NMMJ"
            },
            "address": {
                "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre",
                "locality": "Manchester",
                "postalCode": "M4 3AQ",
                "country": "GB",
                "countryName": "United Kingdom",
                "region": "UKD33"
            },
            "contactPoint": {
                "email": "procurementhelpdesk@equalityhumanrights.com"
            },
            "roles": [
                "buyer"
            ],
            "details": {
                "classifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
                        "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
                        "description": "Public authority - central government"
                    }
                ]
            }
        }
    ],
    "buyer": {
        "id": "GB-PPON-PGVT-4498-NMMJ",
        "name": "Equality and Human Rights Commission"
    },
    "tender": {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efcd",
        "legalBasis": {
            "id": "2023/54",
            "scheme": "UKPGA",
            "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents"
        },
        "title": "EHRC 2627-18",
        "description": "The Equality and Human Rights Commission requires the provision of modern, efficient and compliant LED lighting throughout our Manchester Office (3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre, Manchester, M4 3AQ).",
        "status": "active",
        "items": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "additionalClassifications": [
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "31500000",
                        "description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
                    },
                    {
                        "scheme": "CPV",
                        "id": "45310000",
                        "description": "Electrical installation work"
                    }
                ],
                "deliveryAddresses": [
                    {
                        "region": "UKC",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKD",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKE",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKF",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKG",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKH",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKI",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKJ",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKK",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKL",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    },
                    {
                        "region": "UKM",
                        "country": "GB",
                        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
                    }
                ],
                "relatedLot": "1"
            }
        ],
        "value": {
            "amountGross": 30000,
            "amount": 24000,
            "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "procurementMethod": "open",
        "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
        "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
        "aboveThreshold": false,
        "submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers must register their interest and access all tender documents via the ProContract portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=591e51ba-f2a2-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=c71c7101-720a-e711-80dd-005056b64545 All clarification questions and tender submissions must be submitted through the portal by the stated deadlines.",
        "submissionTerms": {
            "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "tenderPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-10-02T13:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "enquiryPeriod": {
            "endDate": "2026-09-24T13:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "otherRequirements": {
            "reservedParticipationLocation": {
                "gazetteer": {
                    "scheme": "GB-ONS",
                    "identifiers": [
                        "K02000001"
                    ]
                }
            }
        },
        "lots": [
            {
                "id": "1",
                "status": "active",
                "value": {
                    "amountGross": 30000,
                    "amount": 24000,
                    "currency": "GBP"
                },
                "suitability": {
                    "sme": true,
                    "vcse": true
                },
                "contractPeriod": {
                    "startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
                    "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
                },
                "awardCriteria": {
                    "description": "The contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous Tender based on a combination of quality and price criteria. The weighting will be: Price - 40% Quality - 60% With quality covering: - Design plan - Project plan - Project management methodology - Delivery - Health and safety management"
                }
            }
        ],
        "documents": [
            {
                "id": "082787-2026",
                "documentType": "tenderNotice",
                "noticeType": "UK4",
                "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
                "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082787-2026",
                "datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:47:51+01:00",
                "format": "text/html"
            }
        ]
    },
    "language": "en"
}