---
title: "Strengthscope Assesment"
ocid: "ocds-h6vhtk-077eec"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-077eec"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-077eec.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-077eec.json"
source: "Find A Tender Service"
current_stage: "Award"
buyer: "Companies House"
published: "2026-10-01"
---

# Strengthscope Assesment

Buyer: Companies House  
Current stage: Award  
OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-077eec

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-077eec)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-077eec.json)

## Summary

Companies House bought strengths-based psychometric assessment and development services to support employee and organisational development. The work covers individual, team and 360-degree assessment reporting, facilitated debrief sessions, online learning resources, account management and programme support. It is a staff development service combining assessment tools with interpretation and follow-up learning, rather than a general e-learning content commission. Companies House is the buying organisation, based in Cardiff. The procurement was structured as one lot and includes e-learning services as part of the wider package. The requirement centres on helping the organisation and its employees understand and develop strengths through individual and team assessment, supported by reporting, facilitation and ongoing programme management.

The procurement is complete and has been awarded to Strengthscope. Companies House used a direct award below the applicable threshold, without competition. The contract was signed on 24 September 2026 and runs from 1 October 2026 to 1 October 2030. Its stated value is £50,250 excluding VAT (£60,300 including VAT). The award is active and the contract is active. This was a single-lot award. The published data does not set out a scored evaluation basis or specific eligibility conditions; the route was a direct award rather than a competitive assessment of bids. The selected supplier is Strengthscope, which provides the strengths-based assessment and development package described for Companies House.

For suppliers considering similar employee-development work for Companies House, the award indicates demand for a joined-up strengths-based psychometric service, not assessment software alone. A credible competitor would need to provide individual, team and 360-degree reporting, skilled facilitation for debrief sessions, online learning resources, account management and programme support. The requirement spans both delivery to employees and support for organisational development, so experience coordinating assessment, interpretation and follow-through would be relevant. The awarded supplier was a large provider, suggesting the buyer selected a supplier able to sustain the full service package and ongoing relationship. This is evidence of the buyer’s requirements and purchasing route; the procurement was made directly without competition, so the award does not demonstrate evaluation criteria or qualifications against which alternative suppliers were compared.

## Notice

Provision of strengths-based psychometric assessment and development services, including individual, team and 360-degree reporting, facilitated debrief sessions, online learning resources, account management and programme support for employee and organisational development.

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Find A Tender Service |
| Latest notice | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/092976-2026 |
| Notice type | UK7 - Contract Details Notice |
| Procurement type | Standard |
| Procurement category | Services |
| Procurement method | Direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Tender suitability | Not specified |
| Awardee scale | Large |
| All stages | Award |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Submission deadline | Not specified |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | 1 Oct 2026 - 1 Oct 2030 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | Not specified |
| Lots value | Not specified |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | £50,250 |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Complete |
| Lots status | Complete |
| Awards status | Active |
| Contracts status | Active |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | Companies House |
| Locality | CARDIFF |
| Postcode area | Cardiff |
| Postcode | CF14 3UZ |
| Country | Wales |
| ITL 1 | TLL Wales |
| ITL 2 | TLL5 South East Wales |
| ITL 3 | TLL52 Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan |
| Local authority | Cardiff |
| Electoral ward | Gabalfa |
| Westminster constituency | Cardiff North |
| Delivery location | Not specified |

## Supplier

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Number of suppliers | 1 |
| Supplier names | STRENGTHSCOPE LIMITED |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 80 - Education and training services

### Codes

- 80420000 - E-learning services

## Release History

- 1 Oct 2026 at 15:42 - Award - UK7 - Contract Details Notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/092976-2026

## Documents

- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/092976-2026
  1st October 2026 - Contract details notice on Find a Tender

## Notice URLs

- https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/companies-house
- https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-077eec. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-077eec.json.
