---
title: "Homes England - Annual Subscription for Beauhurst Impact (G-CLoud 15 Lot:2b)"
ocid: "ocds-h6vhtk-078940"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-078940"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-078940.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-078940.json"
source: "Find A Tender Service"
current_stage: "Award"
buyer: "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
published: "2026-10-16"
---

# Homes England - Annual Subscription for Beauhurst Impact (G-CLoud 15 Lot:2b)

Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)  
Current stage: Award  
OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-078940

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-078940)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-078940.json)

## Summary

Homes England has bought five annual subscriptions to Beauhurst Impact, an online company-data platform, for use by its officers. The service provides company information including Companies House records, business descriptions, sectors, directors and shareholders, financials, corporate structures, credit scores, environmental, social and governance information, investment activity, risk signals, patents, trade, contact details, grants, locations and company news. This is a business information and database service (CPV 72320000). The listed delivery coverage spans England, including the North East, North West, Yorkshire and the Humber, East Midlands, West Midlands, East of England, London, South East and South West.

The procurement is complete and the contract has been awarded to BUSINESS FUNDING RESEARCH LTD. Homes England signed the contract on 16 October 2026, with an award date not separately stated. The contract runs from 21 October 2026 to 20 October 2027, with two optional 12-month extensions exercisable by Homes England, giving a maximum end date of 20 October 2029. The annual price is £31,500 excluding VAT (£37,800 including VAT); the initial contract value is £31,500 excluding VAT. The award was made below threshold through the G-Cloud 15 framework, using its online filtering tool. The procurement was selective and not a competitive framework call-off. It was a single lot; no evaluation criteria are recorded.

For suppliers competing for comparable business information requirements from Homes England, this award demonstrates demand for a ready-to-use online company-data platform accessed by multiple officers through annual licences. A credible provider would need broad, current company intelligence in one service, covering corporate and financial records alongside sector, ownership, ESG, investment, risk, patent, trade, grant, contact and location data. The successful supplier was a small or medium-sized enterprise, showing that delivery at this scale did not require a large corporate provider. The buying route was a G-Cloud framework call-off rather than a standalone open competition, so relevant framework participation and a product that can be clearly presented through its filtering tool are important competitive strengths.

## Notice

Provision of 5 Annual Licenses (PS31,500 per year) for Homes England officers to access online company data platform, Beauhurst Impact. Information includes full Companies House data, business descriptions, sectors, key people, directors, shareholders, financials, corporate structure, credit scores, ESG, investment, risk signals, patents, trade, contact details, grants, locations, company news, and more. 12-month initial period with two optional 12-month extensions exercisable by Homes England: 5 licences at PS31,500 a year excluding VAT Contract awarded via G-Cloud 15 online filtering tool.

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Find A Tender Service |
| Latest notice | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/097816-2026 |
| Notice type | UK7 - Contract Details Notice |
| Procurement type | Standard |
| Procurement category | Services |
| Procurement method | Selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Tender suitability | Not specified |
| Awardee scale | SME |
| All stages | Award |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 16 Oct 2026 |
| Submission deadline | Not specified |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | 21 Oct 2026 - 20 Oct 2027 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | Not specified |
| Lots value | Not specified |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | £31,500 |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Complete |
| Lots status | Complete |
| Awards status | Active |
| Contracts status | Active |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) |
| Locality | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE |
| Postcode area | Newcastle upon Tyne |
| Postcode | NE4 5BZ |
| Country | England |
| ITL 1 | TLC North East (England) |
| ITL 2 | TLC4 Northumberland, Durham and Tyne & Wear |
| ITL 3 | TLC43 Tyneside |
| Local authority | Newcastle upon Tyne |
| Electoral ward | Arthur's Hill |
| Westminster constituency | Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West |
| Delivery location | Not specified |

## Supplier

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Number of suppliers | 1 |
| Supplier names | Business Funding Research Ltd |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 72 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

### Codes

- 72320000 - Database services

## Release History

- 16 Oct 2026 at 11:07 - Award - UK7 - Contract Details Notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/097816-2026

## Documents

- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/097816-2026
  16th October 2026 - Contract details notice on Find a Tender

## Notice URLs

- http://www.beauhurst.com
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0504a3
- https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-078940. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-078940.json.
