---
title: "Indeed/Glassdoor"
ocid: "ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c.json"
source: "Find A Tender Service"
current_stage: "Award"
buyer: "Companies House"
published: "2026-10-19"
---

# Indeed/Glassdoor

Buyer: Companies House  
Current stage: Award  
OCID: ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c.json)

## Summary

Companies House purchased access to the Indeed and Glassdoor recruitment platforms. The service covers sponsored job advertising and employer branding through Indeed and Glassdoor company pages. It is a recruitment advertising and employer-branding service, intended to help Companies House promote vacancies and present itself to prospective employees. The buyer is Companies House, the UK government department responsible for the register of companies. The procurement is for platform access rather than recruitment agency services or the supply of staff. The contract information does not identify a particular delivery site; the service is digital, with the buyer based in Cardiff.

The procurement is complete and the contract is active. Companies House awarded the single-lot contract directly to Indeed UK Operations Ltd, without competition, using a below-threshold procedure. The award is for recruitment platform access; no separate award amount or award date is recorded. The contract was signed on 7 October 2026 and runs from 7 October 2026 to 6 October 2028. Its gross value is £99,647, with a stated net value of £77,228.25. No evaluation criteria or supplier eligibility requirements are set out. The award covers the full requirement as one lot; the supplier selected is Indeed UK Operations Ltd.

This award shows that Companies House buys paid access to recruitment platforms, including sponsored vacancy listings and employer-branding pages on Indeed and Glassdoor. A credible competitor for a comparable requirement would need to provide access to job advertising and employer-profile tools across relevant recruitment platforms, together with the ability to support employer branding. Suppliers should be able to explain how their platforms help a public-sector employer reach candidates and present its organisation consistently. The incumbent is a large platform operator, so competing providers would need an established recruitment audience and dependable platform services suited to an organisation-wide requirement. The route used here was a direct award below the procurement threshold, rather than an openly competed selection; the notice gives no technical specifications or accreditation conditions to use as further benchmarks.

## Notice

Indeed/Glassdoor Recruitment Platform access. Sponsored Jobs and the Employer Branding Hub (Indeed and Glassdoor Company Pages).

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Find A Tender Service |
| Latest notice | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/098387-2026 |
| Notice type | UK7 - Contract Details Notice |
| Procurement type | Standard |
| Procurement category | Services |
| Procurement method | Direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Tender suitability | Not specified |
| Awardee scale | Large |
| All stages | Award |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 19 Oct 2026 |
| Submission deadline | Not specified |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | 7 Oct 2026 - 6 Oct 2028 |
| Recurrence | Not specified |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | Not specified |
| Lots value | Not specified |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | £77,228 |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Complete |
| Lots status | Complete |
| Awards status | Active |
| Contracts status | Active |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | Companies House |
| Locality | CARDIFF |
| Postcode area | Cardiff |
| Postcode | CF14 3UZ |
| Country | Wales |
| ITL 1 | TLL Wales |
| ITL 2 | TLL5 South East Wales |
| ITL 3 | TLL52 Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan |
| Local authority | Cardiff |
| Electoral ward | Gabalfa |
| Westminster constituency | Cardiff North |
| Delivery location | Not specified |

## Supplier

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Number of suppliers | 1 |
| Supplier names | INDEED UK OPERATIONS LIMITED |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 79 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

### Codes

- 79600000 - Recruitment services

## Release History

- 19 Oct 2026 at 11:27 - Award - UK7 - Contract Details Notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/098387-2026

## Documents

- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/098387-2026
  19th October 2026 - Contract details notice on Find a Tender

## Notice URLs

- https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/companies-house
- https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-h6vhtk-078a8c.json.
