---
title: "ITT for Treasury Management Services"
ocid: "ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775"
canonical_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775"
markdown_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775.md"
json_url: "https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775.json"
source: "Public Contracts Scotland"
current_stage: "Tender"
buyer: "Angus Housing Association Ltd"
published: "2026-09-18"
---

# ITT for Treasury Management Services

Buyer: Angus Housing Association Ltd  
Current stage: Tender  
OCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775

[View canonical contract page](https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775)  
[Download OCDS JSON](https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775.json)

## Summary

Angus Housing Association Ltd is seeking treasury management services for work across Angus and Dundee. The appointed adviser will provide independent advice and practical support on borrowing, refinancing, investment management, treasury strategy and cash-flow forecasting. The scope also covers treasury policy and governance, regulatory guidance, training and related treasury matters. This is a professional financial advisory service for a housing association, requiring the supplier to work closely with its financial and governance functions. The relevant service classification is CPV 66600000. The arrangement is intended to support the association’s treasury decisions and ongoing management of its funding, investments, liquidity and related compliance responsibilities.

The process reached tender: the buyer invited offers through an open procedure. It is a single lot with an estimated value of £100,000 GBP. The tender deadline was 23 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC, with electronic submission through the buyer’s postbox; bids had to be in English and variants were not allowed. The contract is for an initial 36 months, with an option to extend for one further 12-month period. Bids must remain valid until 21 January 2027. Selection covers suitability, economic and technical criteria, with the relevant requirements set out in the SPD module. Electronic payment and ordering are supported, and electronic invoicing is allowed. A further procurement is indicated for November 2030.

This opportunity suits specialist treasury advisers with demonstrable capability in public-sector or regulated-organisation treasury management. Strong candidates will be able to advise on borrowing and refinancing, investment management, treasury strategy, cash-flow forecasting, policy, governance and regulatory compliance, while also providing practical support and training. The requirement favours firms with a suitably qualified team and the capacity to provide independent, high-quality advice across the full service scope. Bidders must provide the names and professional qualifications of staff who will deliver the work. Commercial and technical evidence, as well as organisational suitability, will be assessed, so suppliers should be prepared to evidence relevant expertise, financial standing and delivery experience through the SPD process.

## Notice

The requirement is to provide independent, high-quality advice and practical support covering borrowing, refinancing, investment management, treasury strategy, cash flow forecasting, treasury policy and governance, regulatory guidance, training and related treasury matters.

### Lot Information

Lot 1

The requirement is to provide independent, high-quality advice and practical support covering borrowing, refinancing, investment management, treasury strategy, cash flow forecasting, treasury policy and governance, regulatory guidance, training and related treasury matters.

Renewal: The initial contract term is for a period of 36 months, with an option to extend for one additional 12-month period

## Key Details

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication source | Public Contracts Scotland |
| Latest notice | https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=SEP564804 |
| Notice type | PCS Notice - Website Contract Notice |
| Procurement type | Standard |
| Procurement category | Services |
| Procurement method | Open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Tender suitability | Not specified |
| Awardee scale | Not specified |
| All stages | Tender |

## Dates

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Publication date | 18 Sep 2026 |
| Submission deadline | 23 Oct 2026 |
| Future notice date | Not specified |
| Award date | Not specified |
| Contract period | Not specified |
| Recurrence | November 2030 |

## Values

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender value | £100,000 |
| Lots value | £100,000 |
| Awards value | Not specified |
| Contracts value | Not specified |

## Status

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Tender status | Active |
| Lots status | Active |
| Awards status | Not specified |
| Contracts status | Not specified |

## Buyer

| Field | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Main buyer | Angus Housing Association Ltd |
| Locality | ARBROATH |
| Postcode area | Dundee |
| Postcode | DD11 1DP |
| Country | Scotland |
| ITL 1 | TLM Scotland |
| ITL 2 | TLM0 Eastern Scotland |
| ITL 3 | TLM03 Angus and Dundee City |
| Local authority | Angus |
| Electoral ward | Arbroath East and Lunan |
| Westminster constituency | Arbroath and Broughty Ferry |
| Delivery location | TLM71 Angus and Dundee City |

## CPV Codes

### Divisions

- 66 - Financial and insurance services

### Codes

- 66600000 - Treasury services

## Release History

- 18 Sep 2026 at 01:00 - Tender - PCS Notice - Website Contract Notice - https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=SEP564804

## Documents

- https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=SEP564804
  ITT for Treasury Management Services - The requirement is to provide independent, high-quality advice and practical support covering borrowing, refinancing, investment management, treasury strategy, cash flow forecasting, treasury policy and governance, regulatory guidance, training and related treasury matters.

## Notice URLs

- http://www.angusha.org.uk
- https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775
- https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk
- https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=842775
- https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=842775
- https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx
- https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/dundee-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court/

## Provenance

This Markdown file is an alternate public rendering of the D3 Tenders contract record. The canonical page is https://d3tenders.com/contract/?ocid=ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775. The underlying structured data is available as OCDS JSON at https://d3tenders.com/contract/ocds-r6ebe6-0000842775.json.
