Notice Information
Notice Title
Housing Related Support - Lot 3 - Rough Sleeper Services incorporating Part 1- Short Term Resettlement Accommodation and Support Services & Part 2 - Outreach, Engagement and Hub Services
Notice Description
The Authority is inviting tenders for Housing Related Support Services - Lot 3 - Rough Sleeper Services incorporating Part 1- Short Term Resettlement Accommodation and Support Services & Part 2 - Outreach, Engagement and Hub Services. This Tender forms part of the wider Housing Related Services which are being procured separately in further lotted procurement exercise(s) in late summer and autumn 2026.
Lot Information
Lot LOT-0000
Options: The Authority is considering developing a 24/7 Warm Space provision for Rough Sleepers. This would be a modification to the contract during its lifetime. The Provider shall work with the Authority to explore the feasibility of developing and implementing a 24/7 warm/cool space for rough sleepers. This would be a space where any rough sleeper could go to sit and have shelter if they have no other options available to them. This would be subject to this being agreed with the provider and depending on performance, budget availability and business requirements.
Renewal: The initial duration of the contract is for a period of three (3) years. There is a further possibility of two (2) further twelve (12) month extension periods, depending on performance and business requirements.
Planning Information
https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105257&TID=100110396&B=
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-0693a1
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081310-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Planning, Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Open procedure
- Tender Suitability
- SME, VCSE
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
85300000 - Social work and related services
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £2,218,710 £1M-£10M
- Lots Value
- £2,218,710 £1M-£10M
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 26 Aug 20266 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 20 Oct 20262 months to go
- Future Notice Date
- 13 Jul 2026Expired
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 20 Feb 2027 - 19 Feb 2030 3-4 years
- Recurrence
- 2028-08-26
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- North East Lincolnshire Council
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- GRIMSBY
- Postcode
- DN31 1HU
- Postcode Area
- Doncaster
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLE Yorkshire and The Humber
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLE1 East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLE13 North and North East Lincolnshire
- Delivery Location
- TLE13 North and North East Lincolnshire
-
- Local Authority
- North East Lincolnshire
- Electoral Ward
- West Marsh
- Westminster Constituency
- Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081310-2026
26th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender -
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042042-2026
7th May 2026 - Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender -
https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER
All associated tender documents are available via YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities, then search using the reference number.
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.