Find Tenders in North and North East Lincolnshire

Discover public procurement opportunities in North and North East Lincolnshire (ITL3 Region: TLE13)

Notices tracked
5,160
in North and North East Lincolnshire
Active buyers
88
public sector organisations
Tender notices
1,809
297 planning · 3,055 awards

Preliminary Market Engagement Waste Disposal Contract

Location: GrimsbyBuyer: North East Lincolnshire Council
Stage: Planning Date: 1st September 2026 (1 day ago) Value: Not specified Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The Authority is undertaking Preliminary Market Engagement to support the future re-procurement of its Waste Disposal Contract. The current contractual arrangements expire on 6 December 2029, and any replacement arrangement must be ready to commence from 7 December 2029. The purpose of this engagement is to understand market appetite, capacity, capability, delivery models, infrastructure requirements, commercial approaches, risks, mobilisation requirements and opportunities for innovation before the Authority confirms its preferred procurement strategy. The Authority is considering procurement because it must maintain statutory waste disposal arrangements beyond the expiry of the current contract. Early engagement will help inform the options appraisal, business case, procurement route, contract model and any further supplier engagement required before formal tender activity begins.

Summary: North East Lincolnshire Borough Council is preparing to re-procure its waste disposal services. The requirement is intended to maintain statutory waste disposal arrangements after the existing contract expires, covering refuse and waste-related services and waste transfer station provision. Delivery will take place in North East Lincolnshire. The council is seeking market insight before deciding the final procurement strategy, contract model and delivery arrangements. The scope may involve different delivery models, infrastructure requirements, mobilisation arrangements and opportunities for innovation. This is a service contract rather than a goods supply or construction project. Suppliers operating waste disposal, waste transfer, treatment, haulage or associated waste-management infrastructure may therefore find the subject matter relevant, subject to the detailed requirements that will be developed.

Future notice: 22nd September 2026 20 days remaining

Housing Related Support - Lot 3 - Rough Sleeper Services incorporating Part 1- Short Term Resettlement Accommodation and Support Services & Part 2 - Outreach, Engagement and Hub Services

Location: GrimsbyBuyer: North East Lincolnshire Council
Stage: Tender Date: 26th August 2026 (1 week ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The Authority is inviting tenders for Housing Related Support Services - Lot 3 - Rough Sleeper Services incorporating Part 1- Short Term Resettlement Accommodation and Support Services & Part 2 - Outreach, Engagement and Hub Services. This Tender forms part of the wider Housing Related Services which are being procured separately in further lotted procurement exercise(s) in late summer and autumn 2026.

Summary: North East Lincolnshire Borough Council is procuring housing-related support services for people sleeping rough. The requirement covers two linked service areas: short-term resettlement accommodation and support, plus outreach, engagement and hub services. The work includes helping rough sleepers access accommodation, support planning and ongoing assistance, with service delivery arrangements including Marmot Place. It is a social work and related services contract (CPV 85300000), delivered for the Council in North East Lincolnshire. The wider housing-related support programme is being procured through separate lots, but this opportunity concerns Lot 3 only. The Council is also considering a future 24/7 warm or cool space where rough sleepers can access shelter when they have no other option.

Tender deadline: 20th October 2026 48 days remaining

Railway Street Footbridge (20/79/49) Geotechnical investigations.

Location: Grimsby, North East LincolnshireBuyer: North East Lincolnshire Council
Stage: Tender Date: 19th August 2026 (2 weeks ago) Value: £100K-£500K Source: Contracts Finder

Description: North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified consultant to carry out surveys, testing, geotechnical investigations and reports for Railway Street Footbridge. The overall goal is to have all information needed for refurbishment design (including foundation details) and to inform a future temporary works design as required by Network Rail for lifting works etc adjacent to their tracks.

Summary: North East Lincolnshire Borough Council is procuring professional engineering and inspection services for Railway Street Footbridge (20/79/49). The requirement covers surveys, testing, geotechnical investigations and associated reporting. The purpose is to gather the information needed to support the refurbishment design, including details of the bridge foundations, and to inform any future temporary works design required for lifting operations near Network Rail tracks. The work will be delivered at Railway Street Footbridge in Yorkshire and the Humber. This is a specialist consultancy commission rather than a construction contract: the expected outputs are technical investigation data and reports that can be used by the council and its design and delivery partners in planning the bridge refurbishment and related railway-interface works.

Tender deadline: 11th September 2026 9 days remaining

Independent Adult Advocacy Service - Generic, Independent Mental Capacity Advocate (IMCA) and Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA)

Location: GrimsbyBuyer: North East Lincolnshire Council
Stage: Tender Date: 7th August 2026 (4 weeks ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: North East Lincolnshire Council are undertaking a Procurement to award a contract for the provision of an Independent Adult Advocacy Service in North East Lincolnshire. The Service encompasses statutory advocacy under the Mental Health Act (IMHA), Mental Capacity Act (IMCA), Care Act advocacy, and non-statutory advocacy, aiming to support adults with health and social care needs in the region. The service is intended to be person-centred, accessible, and responsive, ensuring individuals' rights and voices are upheld across health, social care, and related systems. The Authority has only recently assumed responsibility for this procurement and, due to the timing of the transition, has not had sufficient opportunity to undertake preliminary market engagement

Summary: North East Lincolnshire Borough Council is procuring an Independent Adult Advocacy Service for adults with health and social care needs in North East Lincolnshire. The service covers statutory advocacy under the Mental Health Act, including Independent Mental Health Advocacy, statutory advocacy under the Mental Capacity Act, including Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy, Care Act advocacy and non-statutory advocacy. It is intended to provide person-centred, accessible and responsive support, ensuring that adults’ rights and views are represented across health, social care and related systems. This is a health and social work services contract, delivered in North East Lincolnshire. The requirement will suit organisations providing independent advocacy across mental health, mental capacity, care and wider adult health and social care settings.

Tender deadline: 7th September 2026 5 days remaining

TEC Partnership - Annual Gas Boiler Servicing

Location: GrimsbyBuyer: TEC Partnership
Stage: Tender Date: 29th July 2026 (1 month ago) Value: Under £100K Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: TEC Partnership invites all suitably qualified companies to tender for boiler servicing and the issue of an annual safety certificate. This will be for gas powered appliances. The tender is for approximately 100 commercial appliances of various makes and power specifications. They are situated across various sites in North East Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire, North Yorkshire and East Riding. A full list of addresses can be found in Appendix 6 Document 1. Each boiler asset listed on every site requires a service to the standards requested by The Partnership, or better. An annual landlord gas safety certificate or OFTEC CD/11 form (as applicable) is expected to be issued for assets that meet the most recent statutory legislation in addition to a service report. The contract covers the provision of trained (read more...)

Summary: TEC Partnership is procuring annual servicing for approximately 100 commercial gas boilers and other gas-powered appliances across its sites in North East Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire, North Yorkshire and East Riding. The requirement covers boilers of various makes and power specifications, including servicing, inspections, safety checks, testing and fault diagnosis. The supplier must provide an annual landlord gas safety certificate or an OFTEC CD/11 form where applicable, alongside service reports, completed certificates and installation records. This is principally commercial boiler maintenance and statutory safety certification, with associated boiler repair and installation expertise. The work is classified as works and includes boiler servicing and maintenance services. Each listed boiler asset requires servicing to the Partnership’s stated standards or better.

Tender deadline: 26th August 2026 Expired

Provision of Adult Neurodiversity Pre and Post Diagnostic Support Pilot

Location: ScunthorpeBuyer: North Lincolnshire Council
Stage: Tender Date: 27th July 2026 (1 month ago) Value: Under £100K Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The overarching aim of the service is to, * improve wellbeing, resilience, independence, and social inclusion for neurodiverse adults through high-quality peer support. * reduce demands on the wider system and promote independence for people with Autism or ADHD, thus reducing longer-term dependencies and support people to live with their condition. To achieve these aims the provision will provide a service that offers an initial, easy to access support network which enables early intervention and support for those individuals who believe they have a neurodevelopmental condition such as Autism or ADHD regardless of whether an assessment has been completed. Key outcomes from this service for neurodiverse adults are to: * Reduce loneliness and social isolation through engagement with peer support and wider social networks * Increase self-confidence and (read more...)

Summary: North Lincolnshire Council is commissioning an adult neurodiversity pre- and post-diagnostic support pilot in North Lincolnshire. The service is for adults who have, or believe they may have, a neurodevelopmental condition such as autism or ADHD, whether or not they have received a formal assessment. It will provide an easily accessible support network and early intervention through high-quality peer support. The intended outcomes include reducing loneliness and social isolation, improving confidence, wellbeing and resilience, supporting independence and daily living, and improving access to information, advice, guidance and community resources. The service should also help adults manage presenting needs, influence local services and systems, and promote strengths-based approaches while reducing longer-term dependence on wider services. This is a public-sector service opportunity in guidance and community support.

Tender deadline: 25th August 2026 Expired

LHP572 Housing, Asset, Repairs and Compliance Management Solution

Location: GrimsbyBuyer: Lincolnshire Housing Partnership
Stage: Planning Date: 27th July 2026 (1 month ago) Value: Not specified Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice Lincolnshire Housing Partnership - Housing Management System (HMS) and Repairs Management System (RMS) -- Integrated, Best-of-Breed, or Hybrid Configurations (For Market Information Only - Not a Call for Competition) Introduction and Purpose Lincolnshire Housing Partnership ("LHP") is a not-for-profit housing association managing approximately 12,177 homes across seven local authority areas in Lincolnshire, supporting more than 20,000 residents. LHP employs around 457 colleagues, including an internal Direct Labour Organisation (DLO) of approximately 124 field operatives, and has an annual turnover of circa PS66.6m (2024/25). LHP is guided by its vision of creating "Places to be proud of". LHP is considering a future procurement of replacement Housing Management System (HMS) and Repairs Management System (RMS) solutions. These may be delivered as a single integrated suite, (read more...)

Summary: Lincolnshire Housing Partnership Limited is exploring replacement software for its housing and asset services. The potential requirement covers a Housing Management System (HMS), a Repairs Management System (RMS) with dynamic scheduling, or an integrated platform combining both. Functional scope includes tenancies, rents, lettings, arrears, income, asset and statutory compliance management, customer relationship and case management, responsive, planned and cyclical repairs, mobile working, voids, damp and mould cases, contractor and tenant portals, self-service, workflow, reporting, analytics and system integration. The solutions may be cloud-based Software as a Service. Delivery would support homes and services across seven local authority areas in Lincolnshire, including the partnership’s in-house repairs workforce and external contractors. This is housing management and repairs software procurement.

Future notice: 4th September 2026 2 days remaining

LHP572 Housing Management and Repairs Platform

Location: GrimsbyBuyer: Lincolnshire Housing Partnership
Stage: Planning Date: 27th July 2026 (1 month ago) Value: Not specified Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice Lincolnshire Housing Partnership - Housing Management System (HMS) and Repairs Management System (RMS) -- Integrated, Best-of-Breed, or Hybrid Configurations (For Market Information Only - Not a Call for Competition) Introduction and Purpose Lincolnshire Housing Partnership ("LHP") is a not-for-profit housing association managing approximately 12,177 homes across seven local authority areas in Lincolnshire, supporting more than 20,000 residents. LHP employs around 457 colleagues, including an internal Direct Labour Organisation (DLO) of approximately 124 field operatives, and has an annual turnover of circa PS66.6m (2024/25). LHP is guided by its vision of creating "Places to be proud of". LHP is considering a future procurement of replacement Housing Management System (HMS) and Repairs Management System (RMS) solutions. These may be delivered as a single integrated suite, (read more...)

Summary: Lincolnshire Housing Partnership Limited is exploring replacement software for its housing and asset services. The potential requirement covers a Housing Management System (HMS), a Repairs Management System (RMS) with dynamic scheduling, or an integrated platform combining both. Functional scope includes tenancies, rents, lettings, arrears, income, asset and statutory compliance management, customer relationship and case management, responsive, planned and cyclical repairs, mobile working, voids, damp and mould cases, contractor and tenant portals, self-service, workflow, reporting, analytics and system integration. The solutions may be cloud-based Software as a Service. Delivery would support homes and services across seven local authority areas in Lincolnshire, including the partnership’s in-house repairs workforce and external contractors. This is housing management and repairs software procurement.

Future notice: 4th September 2026 2 days remaining

Traded Services Management System for Schools and Educational Settings

Location: ScunthorpeBuyer: North Lincolnshire Council
Stage: Planning Date: 27th July 2026 (1 month ago) Value: Not specified Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The authority is initiating this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to understand the capability, capacity and maturity of the market in providing a modern, cloud-based traded services management system that supports the full lifecycle of services offered to schools, academies, early years providers and other educational settings.

Summary: North Lincolnshire Council is planning to procure a modern, cloud-based traded services management system for schools, academies, early years providers and other educational settings. The system is intended to support the full lifecycle of services offered to these organisations, from managing service provision through to its completion. This is a software and information-systems requirement rather than a works project or a conventional supply of physical goods. The council is seeking to understand how the market could provide a system with the necessary functionality, capacity and maturity for use across its education-related traded services. The intended users are schools and other educational settings, with North Lincolnshire Council acting as the public-sector buyer and service owner.

Future notice: 10th August 2026 Expired

Supply and Delivery of ISO Containers

Location: ScunthorpeBuyer: North Lincolnshire Council
Stage: Tender Date: 23rd July 2026 (1 month ago) Value: Under £100K Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: North Lincolnshire Council is inviting tender submissions for the Supply and Delivery of a number of ISO Containers

Summary: North Lincolnshire Council is buying ISO containers, covering the supply and delivery of a number of large containers. This is a goods requirement rather than a construction or service contract. The containers are classified under CPV 44613000, Large containers, and are to be delivered in the United Kingdom. The council is the public-sector buyer and is based at Church Square House in Scunthorpe. The opportunity will suit businesses that manufacture, distribute or supply ISO-standard containers and can arrange delivery to the required UK destination. It is a single requirement for containers rather than a broader facilities-management, transport or infrastructure project. Suppliers should assess their ability to provide the specified container type and fulfil the delivery requirement as part of one procurement.

Tender deadline: 7th August 2026 Expired

Top buyers in North and North East Lincolnshire

The public sector organisations involved in the most contracting processes in this area.

  • North East Lincolnshire Council 1,714
  • North Lincolnshire Council 1,538
  • Lincolnshire Housing Partnership 150
  • TEC Partnership 142
  • Grimsby Institute Of Further & Higher Education 94
  • Ongo Homes 71
  • Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust 67
  • ONGO 67
  • EU SUPPLY LIMITED 41
  • North Lindsey College 40
  • Shoreline Housing Partnership Limited 28
  • NOE-CPC 24

What's procured in North and North East Lincolnshire

The most active procurement categories here — explore live tenders by sector.

Nearby tender areas in East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire

Browse public procurement in neighbouring regions.

How do I find tenders in North and North East Lincolnshire?

At D3 Tenders, we specialise in sourcing and aggregating procurement contracts from various sources, including: Contracts Finder, Find a Tender Service, Public Contracts Scotland, and Sell2Wales. Our goal is to make it easier for businesses like yours to discover and compete for lucrative public sector contracts in North and North East Lincolnshire.

Whether you're a small, medium, or large enterprise, our free tender search functionality allows you to easily find relevant contract opportunities based on your industry, location, and expertise. You can also find out about notices in your industry or location to stay ahead of the competition.

Browse our extensive database of North and North East Lincolnshire public procurement contracts today and unlock new revenue streams for your business. With D3 Tenders, you'll never miss out on valuable opportunities in the public sector market.