Notice Information
Notice Title
T.2026.35_Solar Panels at Pathfinder House
Notice Description
Huntingdonshire District Council (HDC) is letting a contract for the provision of Roof mounted solar to be installed at HDC's head office, Pathfinder House. This will include the supply and installation of the solar panels as well as the connectivity and ability to view energy production on either Solar Edge or SolisCloud.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06eecb
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082294-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- Not specified
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
51000000 - Installation services (except software)
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £70,000 Under £100K
- Lots Value
- £70,000 Under £100K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 28 Aug 20264 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 29 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 9 Nov 2026 - 31 Mar 2027 1-6 months
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- Huntingdonshire District Council
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- CAMBRIDGESHIRE
- Postcode
- PE29 3TN
- Postcode Area
- Peterborough
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLH East (England)
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLH4 Cambridgeshire and Peterborough
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLH42 Cambridgeshire CC
- Delivery Location
- Not specified
-
- Local Authority
- Huntingdonshire
- Electoral Ward
- Huntingdon North
- Westminster Constituency
- Huntingdon
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082294-2026
28th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.