Notice Information
Notice Title
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
Notice Description
Vehicle type: 6 seater Passenger Assistant Required: 1 x PA required Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN34 3TP and TN34 1RP To: St Marys Wrestwood, TN40 2LU Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon-Thurs 08:40 to 15:20 and Fri 08:40-14:30 Comments for Operator: Shared PA. This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-b5fd17-c1d5515f-71f4-45a8-934e-920b3ab34f60
- Publication Source
- Contracts Finder
- Latest Notice
- https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/1f7e62de-0521-4eca-9dc3-21fb16f6cb8e
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Selective
- Procurement Method Details
- Restricted procedure (above threshold)
- Tender Suitability
- SME
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
60000000 - Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- Not specified
- Lots Value
- Not specified
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 1 Sep 2026Today
- Submission Deadline
- 3 Sep 20261 day to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 7 Sep 2026 - 31 Jul 2029 2-3 years
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Not Specified
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- East Sussex County Council
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- LEWES
- Postcode
- BN7 1UE
- Postcode Area
- Brighton
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLJ South East (England)
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLJ2 Surrey, East and West Sussex
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLJ22 East Sussex CC
- Delivery Location
- Not specified
-
- Local Authority
- Lewes
- Electoral Ward
- Lewes Priory
- Westminster Constituency
- Lewes
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/1f7e62de-0521-4eca-9dc3-21fb16f6cb8e
1st September 2026 - Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder
Notice URLs
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.