Notice Information
Notice Title
UOW1000 - Drainage Services
Notice Description
The purpose of the contract is to provide drainage services as required across the University Estate. The contract will cover both planned preventative maintenance and adhoc requirements.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06ed4d
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081641-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Works
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- Not specified
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
45232452 - Drainage works
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £25,000 Under £100K
- Lots Value
- £25,000 Under £100K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 27 Aug 20265 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 24 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 1 Nov 2026 - 31 Oct 2029 3-4 years
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- University Of Worcester
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- WORCESTER
- Postcode
- WR2 6AJ
- Postcode Area
- Worcester
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLG West Midlands (England)
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLG1 Herefordshire, Worcestershire and Warwickshire
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLG12 Worcestershire CC
- Delivery Location
- Not specified
-
- Local Authority
- Worcester
- Electoral Ward
- St Clement
- Westminster Constituency
- Worcester
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081641-2026
27th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender -
https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester/
All documentation related to this tender procedure can be found on the University's In-Tend portal
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.