Notice Information
Notice Title
Fire Compartmentation Works
Notice Description
Provide all labour, materials, equipment, testing and certification necessary to maintain, restore or install fire compartmentation to achieve the required fire resistance of walls, floors, ceilings, service risers, shafts and voids..
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06ee50
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082071-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Works
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- Not specified
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
45343000 - Fire-prevention installation works
45343100 - Fireproofing work
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £250,000 £100K-£500K
- Lots Value
- £250,000 £100K-£500K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 28 Aug 20264 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 29 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 2 Nov 2026 - 31 Mar 2027 1-6 months
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- NUNEATON
- Postcode
- CV10 7DJ
- Postcode Area
- Coventry
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLG West Midlands (England)
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLG1 Herefordshire, Worcestershire and Warwickshire
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLG13 Warwickshire CC
- Delivery Location
- Not specified
-
- Local Authority
- Nuneaton and Bedworth
- Electoral Ward
- Arbury
- Westminster Constituency
- Nuneaton
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082071-2026
28th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.