Notice Information
Notice Title
Repairs to Tractor Building
Notice Description
Supply materials and repair wooden building
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06efc9
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082780-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Framework
- Procurement Category
- Works
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Open procedure
- Tender Suitability
- SME, VCSE
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
45300000 - Building installation work
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £15,000 Under £100K
- Lots Value
- £15,000 Under £100K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 1 Sep 2026Today
- Submission Deadline
- 25 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 19 Oct 2026 - 19 Dec 2026 1-6 months
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- Holbeach Parish Council
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- SPALDING
- Postcode
- PE12 7LW
- Postcode Area
- Peterborough
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLF East Midlands (England)
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLF3 Lincolnshire
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLF30 Lincolnshire CC
- Delivery Location
- TLC North East (England), TLD North West (England), TLE Yorkshire and The Humber, TLF East Midlands (England), TLG West Midlands (England), TLH East (England), TLI London, TLJ South East (England), TLK South West (England)
-
- Local Authority
- South Holland
- Electoral Ward
- Holbeach Town
- Westminster Constituency
- South Holland and The Deepings
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082780-2026
1st September 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.