Notice Information
Notice Title
UK_1498- Arts Content Agency
Notice Description
The British Council Arts Marketing team is responsible for communicating and telling the story of the British Council's Arts offers and programmes through digital marketing campaigns and editorial content designed for B2B and B2G audiences, with the aim of improving awareness of, engagement with and advocacy for the British Council's Arts offers amongst key audiences and stakeholders. The appointed agency will be required to deliver video content production across a range of projects and at various scales to support the output of the British Council Arts Marketing team, with an annual budget of approximately 100k over a period of four years. This is a single supplier contract. Examples of our recent video work can be found on the British Council Arts website and YouTube channel, as well as our social media channels across Instagram, Facebook and X.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06ed5c
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081663-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Open procedure
- Tender Suitability
- SME, VCSE
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
79 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
-
- CPV Codes
79340000 - Advertising and marketing services
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £207,000 £100K-£500K
- Lots Value
- £207,000 £100K-£500K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 27 Aug 20265 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 21 Sep 20263 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 19 Oct 2026 - 14 Oct 2027 6-12 months
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- British Council
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- LONDON
- Postcode
- E20 1JQ
- Postcode Area
- East London
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLI London
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLI4 Inner London - East
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLI41 Hackney and Newham
- Delivery Location
- Not specified
-
- Local Authority
- Newham
- Electoral Ward
- Stratford Olympic Park
- Westminster Constituency
- Stratford and Bow
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081663-2026
27th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.