Notice Information
Notice Title
Contract for Supply, Install and Commission a MVHR system including all associated electrical works to 2Nr Properties in Townhill as part of a transforming homes Scheme
Notice Description
Supply Install and Commission a MVHR system including all electrical works to 2Nr Properties in Townhill as part of a transforming homes Scheme. Further description in the procurement documents.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06eec7
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082286-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Works
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- SME, VCSE
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
51 - Installation services (except software)
71 - Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
-
- CPV Codes
42000000 - Industrial machinery
45000000 - Construction work
51000000 - Installation services (except software)
65320000 - Operation of electrical installations
71315410 - Inspection of ventilation system
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £27,000 Under £100K
- Lots Value
- £27,000 Under £100K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 28 Aug 20264 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 11 Sep 20262 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 4 Jan 2027 - 30 Apr 2027 1-6 months
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- City & County of Swansea
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- SWANSEA
- Postcode
- SA1 3SN
- Postcode Area
- Swansea
- Country
- Wales
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLL Wales
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLL4 Mid and South West Wales
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLL43 Swansea
- Delivery Location
- TLL18 Swansea
-
- Local Authority
- Swansea
- Electoral Ward
- Waterfront
- Westminster Constituency
- Swansea West
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082286-2026
28th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender -
https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml
itt_127055 - Contract for Supply, Install and Commission a MVHR system system including all associated electrical works to 2Nr Properties in Townhill as part of a transforming homes Scheme.
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.