Notice Information
Notice Title
Grounds Maintenance
Notice Description
Telscombe Town Council is seeking a contractor to provide grounds maintenance at Chatsworth Park and other sites in Telscombe Cliffs and East Saltdean for a 3 year term commencing on 1st April 2027.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06eed3
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082308-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- SME
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
77 - Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
-
- CPV Codes
77313000 - Parks maintenance services
77314000 - Grounds maintenance services
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £18,000 Under £100K
- Lots Value
- £18,000 Under £100K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 28 Aug 20264 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 16 Oct 20262 months to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 1 Apr 2027 - 31 Mar 2030 3-4 years
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- Telscombe Town Council
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- TELSCOMBE CLIFFS
- Postcode
- BN10 7ES
- Postcode Area
- Brighton
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLJ South East (England)
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLJ2 Surrey, East and West Sussex
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLJ22 East Sussex CC
- Delivery Location
- TLJ South East (England)
-
- Local Authority
- Lewes
- Electoral Ward
- East Saltdean & Telscombe Cliffs
- Westminster Constituency
- Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082308-2026
28th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.