Notice Information
Notice Title
UKRI-6261 Self-Steam Generating Autoclave
Notice Description
UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of a Self-Steam Generating Autoclave to include design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and a one year warranty.
Lot Information
Lot 1
Options: Option to purchase up to two additional autoclave units within 3 years of the contract being signed.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06eefb
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082372-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Goods
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Open procedure
- Tender Suitability
- Not specified
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
33 - Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
-
- CPV Codes
33191110 - Autoclaves
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £375,000 £100K-£500K
- Lots Value
- £375,000 £100K-£500K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 28 Aug 20264 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 28 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 19 Oct 2026 - 31 Mar 2028 1-2 years
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- UK RESEARCH & INNOVATION
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- SWINDON, WILTSHIRE
- Postcode
- SN2 1FL
- Postcode Area
- Swindon
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLK South West (England)
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLK7 Gloucestershire and Wiltshire
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLK71 Swindon
- Delivery Location
- TLH12 Cambridgeshire CC
-
- Local Authority
- Swindon
- Electoral Ward
- Rodbourne Cheney
- Westminster Constituency
- Swindon North
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082372-2026
28th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.