Notice Information
Notice Title
ALEXANDRA House Lift Refurbishment
Notice Description
The intent of the Specification is that the Plant and/or the Works shall be designed, manufactured, supplied, installed and constructed such as to be fit for the purpose of providing
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06ef10
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082409-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Works
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- SME, VCSE
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
45453100 - Refurbishment work
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £80,000 Under £100K
- Lots Value
- £80,000 Under £100K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 31 Aug 2026Yesterday
- Submission Deadline
- 25 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 30 Oct 2026 - 30 Oct 2027 1-2 years
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- BECKENHAM
- Postcode
- BR3 3BX
- Postcode Area
- Bromley
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLI London
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLI6 Outer London - South
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLI61 Bromley
- Delivery Location
- Not specified
-
- Local Authority
- Bromley
- Electoral Ward
- Kelsey & Eden Park
- Westminster Constituency
- Beckenham and Penge
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082409-2026
31st August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.