Notice Information
Notice Title
PROVISION OF HEATING, VENTILATION & AIR CONDITIONING MAINTENANCE AND REACTIVE WORKS
Notice Description
The Borough Council of Calderdale invites you to submit a Quote for the provision of Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Maintenance and Reactive Works across the Council's estate. The full specification of works and details of the Council's equipment is provided within the suite of procurement documents. Site visits are a condition of quoting and dates and will be published via the messaging portal.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06ef65
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082584-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- SME
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
50000000 - Repair and maintenance services
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £100,000 £100K-£500K
- Lots Value
- £100,000 £100K-£500K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 1 Sep 2026Today
- Submission Deadline
- 2 Oct 20261 months to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 8 Dec 2026 - 7 Dec 2028 2-3 years
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- The Borough Council of Calderdale
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- HALIFAX
- Postcode
- HX1 1UJ
- Postcode Area
- Halifax
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLE Yorkshire and The Humber
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLE4 West Yorkshire
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLE44 Calderdale and Kirklees
- Delivery Location
- TLE44 Calderdale and Kirklees
-
- Local Authority
- Calderdale
- Electoral Ward
- Town
- Westminster Constituency
- Halifax
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082584-2026
1st September 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.