Notice Information
Notice Title
Addressing Barriers to Climate Action - Developing a values driven approach to accelerate climate action within the Protected Landscapes
Notice Description
On behalf of the UK's Protected Landscapes family, SDNPA is seeking a consultant to deliver a project to provide practical training materials and resources to build capability. This is to support Protected Landscapes to engage with stakeholders in delivering climate action that helps to adapt and build resilience to the impacts of climate change. This includes advice on how best to communicate with key sector partners the importance and value of nature-based solutions.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06ef68
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082589-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- SME
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
90713000 - Environmental issues consultancy services
92312212 - Services related to the preparation of training manuals
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £48,000 Under £100K
- Lots Value
- £48,000 Under £100K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 1 Sep 2026Today
- Submission Deadline
- 30 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 26 Oct 2026 - 31 Mar 2027 1-6 months
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- South Downs National Park Authority
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- MIDHURST
- Postcode
- GU29 9DH
- Postcode Area
- Guildford
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLJ South East (England)
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLJ2 Surrey, East and West Sussex
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLJ27 West Sussex (South West)
- Delivery Location
- TLJ South East (England)
-
- Local Authority
- Chichester
- Electoral Ward
- Midhurst
- Westminster Constituency
- Arundel and South Downs
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082589-2026
1st September 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.