Notice Information
Notice Title
Lift Schools HRIS Pre Market Engagement
Notice Description
Pre Market Engagement for Lift Schools HRIS. Lift Schools (Lift) is carrying out pre-market engagement to understand how HR, payroll and people systems have developed, what suppliers can realistically provide, and the estimated costs and implementation implications.
Planning Information
On 30th September 2026 starting at 10am. The Trust will be dedicating a free to attend Event in our head office in London - 1 EdCity Walk, EdCity, London, W12 7TF. This will be a Presentation from Lift , an open forum and a series of 20 minute 1-2-1 slots for each supplier with a Lift Schools team member. This will also be available remotely should suppliers wish. We are aiming for these events to be a proactive approach to building collaborative ,transparent and mutually beneficial relationships with suppliers in the financial services sector. We have supplied our draft requirements and rationale as attached, to help shape this engagement. We are encouraging suppliers to respond should they wish to, based on the draft specification available on the portal,before or after the event on the details below. However, suppliers please note, this is not an invitation to tender at this time and this information may be used to further refine our requirements and give The Trust indicative ideas for budgeting. Indicative core and optional module costs, licensing basis and support costs. Implementation, data migration, integration costs. The internal Lift resource and specialist capability required during implementation. Indicative timeline from award of contract to go live of system Functionality available now, configurable options and roadmap commitments. If you would like to be invited to this event, please register your interest on the Intend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal as a supplier. Then please indicate via correspondence before Monday 21st September 2026 the following; Your company name Name(s) of attendees Y/N for 1-2-1 slot The requirement for joining online with an email address.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06ee80
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082171-2026
- Current Stage
- Planning
- All Stages
- Planning
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK2 - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Not Specified
- Procurement Method Details
- Not specified
- Tender Suitability
- Not specified
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
48 - Software package and information systems
79 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
-
- CPV Codes
48100000 - Industry specific software package
48450000 - Time accounting or human resources software package
79211000 - Accounting services
79631000 - Personnel and payroll services
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- Not specified
- Lots Value
- Not specified
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 28 Aug 20264 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- Not specified
- Future Notice Date
- 21 Sep 20263 weeks to go
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 31 Dec 2027 - 31 Dec 2031 4-5 years
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Planning
- Lots Status
- Planning
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- LIFT SCHOOLS
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W12 7TF
- Postcode Area
- West London
- Country
- England
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLI London
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLI3 Inner London - West
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLI33 Kensington & Chelsea and Hammersmith & Fulham
- Delivery Location
- Not specified
-
- Local Authority
- Hammersmith and Fulham
- Electoral Ward
- White City
- Westminster Constituency
- Hammersmith and Chiswick
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082171-2026
28th August 2026 - Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender -
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082168-2026
28th August 2026 - Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.