Notice Information
Notice Title
WINDOWS & DOORS PROGRAMME 2026/27
Notice Description
Mae Grwp Cynefin wrthi'n gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer ailosod ffenestri a drysau ar draws ei stoc tai | Grwp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the replacement of windows and doors across its housing stock
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06eea0
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082216-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Works
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Below threshold - open competition
- Tender Suitability
- SME, VCSE
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
-
- CPV Codes
45421100 - Installation of doors and windows and related components
45421130 - Installation of doors and windows
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £250,000 £100K-£500K
- Lots Value
- £250,000 £100K-£500K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 28 Aug 20264 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 28 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 9 Nov 2026 - 31 Mar 2027 1-6 months
- Recurrence
- Not specified
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- Grwp Cynefin
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- CAERNARFON
- Postcode
- LL54 6LY
- Postcode Area
- Llandudno
- Country
- Wales
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLL Wales
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLL3 North Wales
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLL32 Gwynedd
- Delivery Location
- TLL12 Gwynedd, TLL13 Conwy and Denbighshire
-
- Local Authority
- Gwynedd
- Electoral Ward
- Pen-y-groes
- Westminster Constituency
- Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082216-2026
28th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.