Notice Information
Notice Title
DfC - National Museums NI - Exhibition Interpretation Production (Graphics)
Notice Description
National Museums NI requires a Supplier to provide the production, delivery and installation of exhibition interpretation graphics across its museum sites, including wallpapers, panels, vinyl graphics, signage and related display materials, to support temporary and permanent exhibitions.
Lot Information
Lot 1
Renewal: 2 optional extensions of up to twelve months each.
Notice Details
Publication & Lifecycle
- Open Contracting ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06ee62
- Publication Source
- Find A Tender Service
- Latest Notice
- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082103-2026
- Current Stage
- Tender
- All Stages
- Tender
Procurement Classification
- Notice Type
- UK4 - Tender Notice
- Procurement Type
- Standard
- Procurement Category
- Services
- Procurement Method
- Open
- Procurement Method Details
- Open procedure
- Tender Suitability
- SME, VCSE
- Awardee Scale
- Not specified
Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV)
- CPV Divisions
31 - Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
79 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
-
- CPV Codes
31682230 - Graphic display panels
79822500 - Graphic design services
92521100 - Museum-exhibition services
Notice Value(s)
- Tender Value
- £288,000 £100K-£500K
- Lots Value
- £288,000 £100K-£500K
- Awards Value
- Not specified
- Contracts Value
- Not specified
Notice Dates
- Publication Date
- 28 Aug 20264 days ago
- Submission Deadline
- 28 Sep 20264 weeks to go
- Future Notice Date
- Not specified
- Award Date
- Not specified
- Contract Period
- 26 Oct 2026 - 25 Oct 2029 3-4 years
- Recurrence
- 2031-03-03
Notice Status
- Tender Status
- Active
- Lots Status
- Active
- Awards Status
- Not Specified
- Contracts Status
- Not Specified
Buyer & Supplier
Contracting Authority (Buyer)
- Main Buyer
- National Museums Northern Ireland (NMNI)
- Contact Name
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Email
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
- Contact Phone
- Available with D3 Tenders Premium →
Buyer Location
- Locality
- HOLYWOOD
- Postcode
- BT18 0EU
- Postcode Area
- Northern Ireland
- Country
- Northern Ireland
-
- Major Region (ITL 1)
- TLN Northern Ireland
- Basic Region (ITL 2)
- TLN0 Northern Ireland
- Small Region (ITL 3)
- TLN09 Ards and North Down
- Delivery Location
- TLN Northern Ireland
-
- Local Authority
- Ards and North Down
- Electoral Ward
- Cultra
- Westminster Constituency
- North Down
Further Information
Notice Documents
-
https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082103-2026
28th August 2026 - Tender notice on Find a Tender
Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS)
The Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS) is a framework designed to increase transparency and access to public procurement data in the public sector. It is widely used by governments and organisations worldwide to report on procurement processes and contracts.