Find Tenders in Ealing

Discover public procurement opportunities in Ealing (ITL3 Region: TLI73)

Notices tracked
1,456
in Ealing
Active buyers
83
public sector organisations
Tender notices
664
205 planning · 591 awards

Oral Health Programme

Location: LondonBuyer: London Borough of Ealing
Stage: Tender Date: 16th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £500K-£1M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The Council is following the Most Suitable Provider process as detailed under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 6(6) and 10, to award a contract to the most suitable provider for the delivery of the Oral Health Programme. The service is to work with the local authority and key stakeholders (which will include community group representatives) to identify and address oral health gaps and opportunities. The provider will ensure they meet the needs of the community and further refine and shape the service, embedding a range of oral health promotion programmes that align with national and local strategic priorities. This programme will work alongside and complement the oral health provision under the existing Community Dental Service (CDS). The chosen provider (read more...)

Summary: The London Borough of Ealing Council is procuring an oral health programme for delivery in London. The service will work with the council, community group representatives and other stakeholders to identify oral health gaps and opportunities, shape provision around community needs, and complement the existing Community Dental Service. The required work covers oral health promotion, training and workshops, supervised toothbrushing, school fluoride varnish, oral health education, outreach and engagement events, showcase events, and a network of community oral health advocates or leads. It also includes communications and promotional materials, together with oral health resources and packs. This is a public health and dental-related service requirement, classified under dental practice and related services.

Tender deadline: 31st July 2026 Expired

Provision of Insurance and Risk Related Services to A2 Dominion for City Wharf

Location: LondonBuyer: A2 Dominion Group
Stage: Tender Date: 14th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The scope of the Contract includes the provision of insurance cover, brokerage services (where applicable), professional advice, claims management and loss control services for property insurance for City Wharf as required by A2 Dominion for a period of one or three years commencing 31.12.2026, with the option to extend by up to a further two years at A2 Dominion's sole discretion. Bids are invited from suitably qualified and experienced insurance brokers and direct insurers. The Contract will follow the Competitive Flexible Procedure with bidders being selected on the basis of the responses contained in the pre qualifying PSQ. Bidders will be expected have the capability, capacity, financial and economic standing and experience to perform the contract. PSQs must be completed in full with all relevant information supplied. The (read more...)

Summary: The A2 Dominion Group, located in London, is initiating a public procurement process for the "Provision of Insurance and Risk Related Services to A2 Dominion for City Wharf". This tender falls under the industry category of insurance services, and it aims at securing property insurance for City Wharf for a period starting 31 December 2026. A2 Dominion plans to commence a contract from 31 December 2026, which can potentially cover one to three years with options to extend for an additional two years at their discretion. This tender is currently in the 'Tender' stage, utilising the Competitive Flexible Procedure. Interested parties must submit their expressions of interest by 10 August 2026, and any inquiries need to be concluded by 9 August 2026, ahead of the anticipated award date of 30 October 2026.

Tender deadline: 9th August 2026 Expired

Provision of Insurance and Risk Related Services to A2 Dominion for City Wharf AMENDED

Location: LondonBuyer: A2 Dominion Group
Stage: Planning Date: 9th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: Insurance and risk related services in regard to buildings insurance for City Wharf. - amended contract period to date beginning 31/12/26

Summary: The procurement process led by A2 Dominion Group is focused on securing insurance and risk-related services for City Wharf, with the assistance of Gibbs Laidler Consulting LLP acting as the procuring entity. This process falls under the services category and involves public authority at the sub-central government level. It is currently in the planning stage, with the most recent update on 9th July 2026. The tender seeks to begin the contract on 31st December 2026, with an estimated value of £3,000,000 GBP, covering insurance, including property and damage/loss insurance services. The procurement process includes a market engagement phase involving several insurers to gauge market interest, and the contract period is planned to extend up to 30th December 2029, with potential renewal options available up to 2031.

Provision of Insurance and Risk Related Services to A2 Dominion for City Wharf

Location: LondonBuyer: A2 Dominion Group
Stage: Planning Date: 9th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: Insurance and risk related services in regard to buildings insurance for City Wharf.

Summary: The procurement process led by A2 Dominion Group is focused on securing insurance and risk-related services for City Wharf, with the assistance of Gibbs Laidler Consulting LLP acting as the procuring entity. This process falls under the services category and involves public authority at the sub-central government level. It is currently in the planning stage, with the most recent update on 9th July 2026. The tender seeks to begin the contract on 31st December 2026, with an estimated value of £3,000,000 GBP, covering insurance, including property and damage/loss insurance services. The procurement process includes a market engagement phase involving several insurers to gauge market interest, and the contract period is planned to extend up to 30th December 2029, with potential renewal options available up to 2031.

Healthy Child Programme

Location: LondonBuyer: London Borough of Ealing
Stage: Tender Date: 7th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £10M-£100M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The contract is for an integrated 0-19 Year Healthy Child Programme in Ealing. The Healthy Child Programme (HCP) is a national evidence-based prevention and early intervention public health programme led by Health Visitors and School Nurses. UK2 Pipeline Notice - 2026/S 000-031592 This opportunity is being undertaken using the competitive flexible process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Provider Selection Regime) to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the delivery of services.

Summary: The London Borough of Ealing Council is seeking to award a contract for a Healthy Child Programme, an initiative designed to provide comprehensive health services for children aged 0-19 in Ealing. The procurement is being conducted under an open competitive flexible procedure as outlined by the Health Care Services Regulations 2023. With a significant budget of £49,700,000 (gross amount £60,000,000), this procurement falls under the services category, specifically health services, and is aimed at enhancing early intervention and prevention strategies. Key dates include the end of the enquiry period on 24th July 2026, the submission deadline on 7th August 2026, and the anticipated award decision by 25th September 2026. The contract is planned to commence on 1st January 2027 and run through 31st December 2031, with potential extensions up to 2033.

Tender deadline: 7th August 2026 Expired

Healthy Child Programme

Location: LondonBuyer: London Borough of Ealing
Stage: Tender Date: 7th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £10M-£100M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The contract is for an integrated 0-19 Year Healthy Child Programme in Ealing. The Healthy Child Programme (HCP) is a national evidence-based prevention and early intervention public health programme led by Health Visitors and School Nurses. UK2 Pipeline Notice - 2026/S 000-031592 This opportunity is being undertaken using the competitive flexible process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Provider Selection Regime) to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced provider for the delivery of services.

Summary: The London Borough of Ealing Council is seeking to award a contract for a Healthy Child Programme, an initiative designed to provide comprehensive health services for children aged 0-19 in Ealing. The procurement is being conducted under an open competitive flexible procedure as outlined by the Health Care Services Regulations 2023. With a significant budget of £49,700,000 (gross amount £60,000,000), this procurement falls under the services category, specifically health services, and is aimed at enhancing early intervention and prevention strategies. Key dates include the end of the enquiry period on 24th July 2026, the submission deadline on 7th August 2026, and the anticipated award decision by 25th September 2026. The contract is planned to commence on 1st January 2027 and run through 31st December 2031, with potential extensions up to 2033.

Tender deadline: 7th August 2026 Expired

CA18187 - Twyford Cof England Academies Trust - Staffing panel v3

Location: ActonBuyer: Twyford C of E Academies Trust
Stage: Tender Date: 7th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Contracts Finder

Description: The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel. Once created the panel will consist of up to 10 Agencies that can deliver staffing solutions to the Trust on an ad-hoc and planned basis. The Schools involved are: o Twyford Church of England High School o William Perkin Church of England High School o Ada Lovelace Church of England High School o Ealing Fields Church of England High School The Trust will maintain access to both the GCA RM6376 framework and a Trust agency panel. Suppliers appointed to the GCA framework will be automatically accepted onto the Trust's approved supplier list. Other agencies may apply to join the Trust panel through this procurement, provided they can demonstrate pricing and (read more...)

Summary: Twyford Church of England Academies Trust procured an agency staffing panel to provide temporary and other staffing solutions to its schools on an ad-hoc and planned basis. The service covers Twyford Church of England High School, William Perkin Church of England High School, Ada Lovelace Church of England High School and Ealing Fields Church of England High School. The requirement is for personnel supply and temporary staff services, classified under CPV 79620000. Delivery is associated with the Trust’s schools in Acton and the wider United Kingdom. The Trust intends to maintain access to both its own approved agency panel and the GCA RM6376 framework. Agencies already accepted through the relevant GCA route can supply the schools without joining this panel.

Tender deadline: 3rd August 2026 Expired

Twyford Cof England Academies Trust - Staffing panel v3

Location: ActonBuyer: Twyford C of E Academies Trust
Stage: Tender Date: 7th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel. Once created the panel will consist of up to 10 Agencies that can deliver staffing solutions to the Trust on an ad-hoc and planned basis. The Schools involved are: o Twyford Church of England High School o William Perkin Church of England High School o Ada Lovelace Church of England High School o Ealing Fields Church of England High School The Trust will maintain access to both the GCA RM6376 framework and a Trust agency panel. Suppliers appointed to the GCA framework will be automatically accepted onto the Trust's approved supplier list. Other agencies may apply to join the Trust panel through this procurement, provided they can demonstrate pricing and (read more...)

Summary: Twyford C of E Academies Trust procured an agency staffing panel to provide temporary and other staffing solutions to its schools on an ad hoc and planned basis. The participating schools are Twyford Church of England High School, William Perkin Church of England High School, Ada Lovelace Church of England High School and Ealing Fields Church of England High School. The requirement is for personnel supply services, including temporary staff (CPV 79620000). The work supports the Trust’s schools across the United Kingdom. The panel can include up to 10 agencies. Suppliers appointed to the GCA RM6376 framework are automatically accepted onto the Trust’s approved supplier list, while other agencies can qualify through this procurement.

Tender deadline: 3rd August 2026 Expired

CA18185 - Twyford CofE Academies Trust - staffing panel V2

Location: ActonBuyer: Twyford C of E Academies Trust
Stage: Tender Date: 6th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Contracts Finder

Description: The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel. Once created the panel will consist of up to 10 Agencies that can deliver staffing solutions to the Trust on an ad-hoc and planned basis. The Schools involved are: o Twyford Church of England High School o William Perkin Church of England High School o Ada Lovelace Church of England High School o Ealing Fields Church of England High School To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18185. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18185 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Summary: The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust is seeking to establish an agency staffing panel through an open procedure for their educational institutions in Acton, England. This procurement pertains to the supply of personnel services, covering both temporary and planned staffing needs across their schools. The opportunity, titled "CA18185 - Twyford CofE Academies Trust - staffing panel V2", falls under the CPV code 79620000. Prospective suppliers have until 3rd August 2026 to submit their tenders, with the contract period set to commence on 1st September 2026 and conclude on 31st August 2029. Interested parties should note that the procurement is within the services category and has a projected value of £3,300,000. The tender is currently active and aims to constitute a panel comprising up to 10 agencies capable of delivering staffing solutions to the trust's schools.

Tender deadline: 3rd August 2026 Expired

Twyford CofE Academies Trust - staffing panel V2

Location: ActonBuyer: Twyford C of E Academies Trust
Stage: Tender Date: 6th July 2026 (2 months ago) Value: £1M-£10M Source: Find A Tender Service

Description: The Twyford Church of England Academies Trust wish to tender for the creation of an agency staffing panel. Once created the panel will consist of up to 10 Agencies that can deliver staffing solutions to the Trust on an ad-hoc and planned basis. The Schools involved are: o Twyford Church of England High School o William Perkin Church of England High School o Ada Lovelace Church of England High School o Ealing Fields Church of England High School

Summary: The Twyford C of E Academies Trust is actively seeking proposals for the creation of an agency staffing panel to support its network of schools, including Twyford Church of England High School, William Perkin Church of England High School, Ada Lovelace Church of England High School, and Ealing Fields Church of England High School. The tender process initiated on 6th July 2026, falls under the services category, specifically aimed at the supply of personnel, including temporary staff. This open competitive procedure has a significant contract value of up to £3,960,000 and requires potential suppliers to submit their proposals by 3rd August 2026. The procurement is currently in the tender stage, with an award period set to conclude by 1st September 2026.

Tender deadline: 3rd August 2026 Expired

Top buyers in Ealing

The public sector organisations involved in the most contracting processes in this area.

  • London Borough of Ealing 620
  • Catalyst Housing Limited 113
  • West London Mental Health Nhs Trust 107
  • West London NHS Trust 63
  • University of West London 61
  • Greener Ealing Ltd 21
  • Twyford C of E Academies Trust 10
  • NHS Shared Business Services 9
  • Commissioning Alliance 7
  • Ealing Council 7
  • NHS EALING CLINICAL COMMISSIONING GROUP 7
  • Perceval House 7

What's procured in Ealing

The most active procurement categories here — explore live tenders by sector.

Nearby tender areas in Outer London - West and North West

Browse public procurement in neighbouring regions.

How do I find tenders in Ealing?

At D3 Tenders, we specialise in sourcing and aggregating procurement contracts from various sources, including: Contracts Finder, Find a Tender Service, Public Contracts Scotland, and Sell2Wales. Our goal is to make it easier for businesses like yours to discover and compete for lucrative public sector contracts in Ealing.

Whether you're a small, medium, or large enterprise, our free tender search functionality allows you to easily find relevant contract opportunities based on your industry, location, and expertise. You can also find out about notices in your industry or location to stay ahead of the competition.

Browse our extensive database of Ealing public procurement contracts today and unlock new revenue streams for your business. With D3 Tenders, you'll never miss out on valuable opportunities in the public sector market.